Michel Tadini

Michel Tadini

Real Name:
Alberto Tadini
Profile:
Italian melodic pop singer of the 70's and 80 (Born in Bergamo in the 1951). In the 1970 for 2 records replaced in Gens singer and founder of the band Filiberto Ricciardi. Then in the 1978 become very famous singing Goldrake, the 2nd ending TV theme of the series Atlas Ufo Robot with the stage name of Michel Tadini.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a805883]

Artist

Michel Tadini Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

3C 000 70025 Romina Power / Michel Tadini Romina Power / Michel Tadini - E Le Comete Si Distesero Nel Blu / I Giorni Dell'Amore(7", Single, Jukebox) Columbia, EMI Italiana S.p.A. 3C 000 70025 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
3C006-17984 Michel Tadini I Giorni Dell'amore(7") Columbia 3C006-17984 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
3C 006-18090, 3C 006 18090 Michel Tadini Sbagli(7") Columbia, Columbia 3C 006-18090, 3C 006 18090 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
3C 000 70048 I Nomadi* / Michel Tadini I Nomadi* / Michel Tadini - Senza Discutere / Sbagli(7", Jukebox) Columbia 3C 000 70048 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
3C 006-18157 Michel Tadini Al Cinema(7") EMI 3C 006-18157 Italy 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit