Chris Stapleton

Real Name:
Christopher Alvin Stapleton
Profile:
American country songwriter, performer and musician born April 15, 1978.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Traveller — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton Traveller (Album) Mercury Nashville none US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
00602557970623, B0027408-01 From A Room: Volume 2 — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton From A Room: Volume 2 (Album) Mercury Nashville 00602557970623, B0027408-01 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0026379-02 From A Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton From A Room: Volume 1 (Album) Mercury B0026379-02 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0032689-01 Starting Over — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton Starting Over (Album) Mercury Nashville B0032689-01 US 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Tennessee Whiskey — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton Tennessee Whiskey(CD, Single, Promo) Decca none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0022746-01 Chris Stapleton In Stereo — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton In Stereo(10", Ltd, S/Edition) Mercury Nashville B0022746-01 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Traveller — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton Traveller(CDr, Single, Promo) Decca none UK 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Broken Halos — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton Broken Halos(CD, Single, Promo) Decca none UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Say Something — Chris Stapleton Justin Timberlake Feat. Chris Stapleton Justin Timberlake Feat. Chris Stapleton - Say Something (Single) RCA none 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Midnight Summer Jam / Say Something (Live At The BRITs) — Chris Stapleton Justin Timberlake Feat. Chris Stapleton Justin Timberlake Feat. Chris Stapleton - Midnight Summer Jam / Say Something (Live At The BRITs)(File, AAC, Single, 256) RCA none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Say Something (Live Version) — Chris Stapleton Justin Timberlake Feat. Chris Stapleton Justin Timberlake Feat. Chris Stapleton - Say Something (Live Version)(File, FLAC, MP3, WAV, Single) RCA none 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Blow — Chris Stapleton Ed Sheeran w/ Chris Stapleton & Bruno Mars Ed Sheeran w/ Chris Stapleton & Bruno Mars - Blow (Single) Asylum Records none Europe 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Bet You Think About Me (Taylor's Version) (From The Vault) — Chris Stapleton Taylor Swift Feat. Chris Stapleton Taylor Swift Feat. Chris Stapleton - I Bet You Think About Me (Taylor's Version) (From The Vault) (Single) Taylor Swift none Japan 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
B0034907-21 I'm A Ram — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton I'm A Ram(7") Mercury Nashville B0034907-21 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

B0035759-01, B0035759-01-ST01, B0035759-01 ST02 From A Room: Volume 1 & 2 — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton From A Room: Volume 1 & 2(LP, Album, RE, RP + LP, Album, RE, RP + Comp, Ltd,) Mercury Nashville, Mercury Nashville, Mercury Nashville B0035759-01, B0035759-01-ST01, B0035759-01 ST02 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

MRNR-02943-2 Chris Stapleton — Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton Chris Stapleton(CD, Promo) Mercury Nashville MRNR-02943-2 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Say Something (First Take) — Chris Stapleton Justin Timberlake Feat. Chris Stapleton Justin Timberlake Feat. Chris Stapleton - Say Something (First Take)(File, MPEG-4 Video) RCA none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none To Tracy Gershon — Chris Stapleton Cindy Kalmenson, Chris Stapleton, David Tolliver, Guy Clark, Richard Leigh Cindy Kalmenson, Chris Stapleton, David Tolliver, Guy Clark, Richard Leigh - To Tracy Gershon(CDr, Smplr) EMI Music Publishing none US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

jims_eargasms

jims_eargasms

June 13, 2022
Would someone please change the profile? It really doesn't make sense the way it's written! Thank you!

Videos (35)

Edit