Bobby Z.

Real Name:
Robert B. Rivkin
Profile:
Robert Rivkin (born in 1956), better known by the stage name Bobby Z., is an American musician and record producer, perhaps best known as the drummer of Prince's band from 1978-1986, and as a member of The Revolution.

Brother of David Rivkin alias David Z..
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Z.

Albums

VL 3081 Bobby Z. - Bobby Z album art Bobby Z. Bobby Z (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc., Virgin Records America, Inc. VL 3081 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
0301742 Bobby Z. - Healing Spirits album art Pablo Mugan, Bobby Z. Pablo Mugan, Bobby Z. - Healing Spirits(CD, Album) Life!Beats 0301742 US 1999 Sell This Version
Item# 1502384, Item# 0402384 Bobby Z. - Inner Peace album art Pablo Mugan, Bobby Z* Pablo Mugan, Bobby Z* - Inner Peace (Album) Metacom Music, Metacom Music Item# 1502384, Item# 0402384 US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

096484 Bobby Z. - Lie By Lie album art Bobby Z. Lie By Lie (Single, Maxi) Virgin Records America, Inc. 096484 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRCD3273 Bobby Z. - You Are Everything album art Bobby Z* You Are Everything(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin PRCD3273 US 1990 Sell This Version