Tripped

Real Name:
Francis Jaques
Profile:
One of the most diverse acts from Belgium, Tripped has been DJing since the tender age of 15.
His raw and powerful sets — ranging from techno, industrial, acid to gabber and oldschool terror — has seen him perform all over the world and at major events such as Thunderdome,
Masters Of Hardcore, Defqon.1, Dominator, Decibel and more.
Releasing a wide range of techno-inflected hardcore on some of the most respected labels in the scene,
in addition to running Madback Records together with [KRTM], no matter the style or BPM, Tripped is gonna smash the place.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

ooc 05 Tripped - Tripped Molecules In Action ! album art Tripped vrs Moleculez Tripped vrs Moleculez - Tripped Molecules In Action ! Out Of Control ooc 05 France 2007 Sell This Version
B2K 016 Tripped - The Fear Syndrome EP album art Tripped The Fear Syndrome EP (EP) B2K Records (Born To Kick) B2K 016 France 2007 Sell This Version
ELK04 Tripped - Sluts From Hell album art Pattern J / Tripped Pattern J / Tripped - Sluts From Hell(12", EP) Elektrokut ELK04 France 2007 Sell This Version
STRIKE 556 Tripped - Untitled album art Tripped Untitled(10", Ltd, Bla) Strike Records STRIKE 556 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
BadBack RECORDS 01 Tripped - Da Doe Zeer Ep album art Tripped Vs Subversa Tripped Vs Subversa - Da Doe Zeer Ep (EP) BadBack Records BadBack RECORDS 01 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
GRATER101 Tripped - U.S.A.Holls / Tiger album art Tripped U.S.A.Holls / Tiger Cheeze Graterz GRATER101 UK 2009 Sell This Version
BadBack RECORDS 02 Tripped - Int Zweet Ep album art Tripped, Raw State & Bula Tripped, Raw State & Bula - Int Zweet Ep (EP) BadBack Records BadBack RECORDS 02 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
BadBack RECORDS 03 Tripped - Dikke Trienne Ep album art Tripped, Subversa, Alarach Tripped, Subversa, Alarach - Dikke Trienne Ep (EP) BadBack Records BadBack RECORDS 03 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
SCUM029 Tripped - Infiltration album art Tripped Infiltration Rebelscum SCUM029 UK 2010 Sell This Version
AIRFIGHT001 Tripped - A Further Reality E.P. album art The Destroyer and Tripped The Destroyer and Tripped - A Further Reality E.P. (EP) Airfight Records AIRFIGHT001 Italy 2012
NARKOTIK009MP3 Tripped - A Bunch Of Wankers E.P. - The Serial Wanker Remixes album art Tripped A Bunch Of Wankers E.P. - The Serial Wanker Remixes (EP) Narkotik Rekordz NARKOTIK009MP3 UK 2012 Sell This Version
BADBACKFREE001 Tripped - Fuck The Millennium album art Tripped Fuck The Millennium (EP) BadBack Records BADBACKFREE001 Belgium 2013
HKV014 Tripped - Competition Is None Volume 3 album art Tripped & Khaoz Engine Tripped & Khaoz Engine - Competition Is None Volume 3 Hong Kong Violence HKV014 UK 2013 Sell This Version
MOUTHDATA032 Tripped - The Untold Pressure EP album art Matt Green, Tripped & Fiend (3) Matt Green, Tripped & Fiend (3) - The Untold Pressure EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Motormouth Recordz MOUTHDATA032 UK 2013
BADBACK RECORDS 04 Tripped - We're Back With Some 303 Mayhem! album art Coexsystems / Tripped & Traffik (2) Coexsystems / Tripped & Traffik (2) - We're Back With Some 303 Mayhem! BadBack Records BADBACK RECORDS 04 Belgium 2014 Sell This Version
OBLIVION001 Tripped - Oblivion Underground Recordings #1 album art Dolphin (6), Tripped & Sarin Assault Dolphin (6), Tripped & Sarin Assault - Oblivion Underground Recordings #1 Oblivion Underground Recordings OBLIVION001 UK 2015 Sell This Version
PRSPCTXTRM029 Tripped - Hardcore To The Penis album art Detest & Tripped Detest & Tripped - Hardcore To The Penis PRSPCT XTRM PRSPCTXTRM029 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
BADMOUTH007 Tripped - Y Tho album art Tripped Y Tho(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) MadBack Records BADMOUTH007 UK 2017
MOUTHDATA068, MOUTHDATA 068 Tripped - Motherf%cking Ninja album art Tripped Motherf%cking Ninja(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Motormouth Recordz, Motormouth Recordz MOUTHDATA068, MOUTHDATA 068 UK 2017
TWB015 Tripped - The Jungle EP album art Tripped The Jungle EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Toxic Waste Buried TWB015 France 2017
MAD001 Tripped - Stronk EP album art Tripped Stronk EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) MadBack Records MAD001 Belgium 2018
SR15 Tripped - Passive Offensive album art Tripped Passive Offensive Scuderia SR15 Italy 2019 Sell This Version
MADINCH001 Tripped - MADINCH001 album art Tripped & [KRTM] Tripped & [KRTM] - MADINCH001 (EP) MadBack Records MADINCH001 Belgium 2019 Sell This Version
MAD002 Tripped - Turn It Up album art Tripped & 909 Junkies Tripped & 909 Junkies - Turn It Up(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) MadBack Records MAD002 Belgium 2019
PRSPCTXTRM053 Tripped - Bag Of Dicks EP album art Detest & Tripped Detest & Tripped - Bag Of Dicks EP (EP) PRSPCT XTRM PRSPCTXTRM053 Netherlands 2020 Sell This Version