Βασίλης Τενίδης

Real Name:
Βασίλειος Τενίδης (Vassilios Tenidis)
Profile:
Vassilis Tenidis was a Greek classical guitar performer, composer, orchestrator, conductor and radio & television producer.
Born 11 November 1936 Larissa, Greece - Died 7 February 2017 Athens, Greece.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

STXG 12003, SROD 12003 Βασίλης Τενίδης - Ταξιδεύοντας Με Την Ευγενία Συριώτη album art Ευγενία Συριώτη , Διασκευή & Συνοδεία Κιθάρας Βασίλης Τενίδης Ευγενία Συριώτη , Διασκευή & Συνοδεία Κιθάρας Βασίλης Τενίδης - Ταξιδεύοντας Με Την Ευγενία Συριώτη(LP, Album) Rod Strofes, Rod Strofes STXG 12003, SROD 12003 Greece 1970 Sell This Version
91018 Βασίλης Τενίδης - Κιλελέρ album art Βασίλης Τενίδης, Γιώργος Χαραλαμπίδης Βασίλης Τενίδης, Γιώργος Χαραλαμπίδης - Κιλελέρ(Cass, Album) Σκορπιός Μπουάτ 91018 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
EK 1054 Βασίλης Τενίδης - Work Of Greek Composers For Woodwind Quintet / Έργα Ελλήνων Συνθετών Για Κουιντέτο Ξύλινων Πνευστών album art Tal Quintet / Spyros Mayropoulos*, Yiannis Konstantinidis*, Dionysios Visvardis*, Alekos Xenos*, Giorgos Minas, Vassilis Tenidis* Tal Quintet / Spyros Mayropoulos*, Yiannis Konstantinidis*, Dionysios Visvardis*, Alekos Xenos*, Giorgos Minas, Vassilis Tenidis* - Work Of Greek Composers For Woodwind Quintet / Έργα Ελλήνων Συνθετών Για Κουιντέτο Ξύλινων Πνευστών(CD, Album) Motivo (2) EK 1054 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
Βασίλης Τενίδης -  Impressions For Saxophone And Orchestra album art Theodore Kerkezos, Myron Michailidis, Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra*, Theodorakis*, Skalkottas*, Antoniou*, Alexiadis*, Tenidis*, Hadjidakis* Theodore Kerkezos, Myron Michailidis, Thessaloniki State Symphony Orchestra*, Theodorakis*, Skalkottas*, Antoniou*, Alexiadis*, Tenidis*, Hadjidakis* - Impressions For Saxophone And Orchestra (Album) Naxos Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LE 2042 Βασίλης Τενίδης - Επιτάφιος Για Εχθρούς Και Φίλους album art Βασίλης Τενίδης Επιτάφιος Για Εχθρούς Και Φίλους(7", EP) Lyra LE 2042 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit