Chevy Chase

Real Name:
Cornelius Crane Chase
Profile:
Born: October 8, 1943, Woodstock, New York

American actor and drummer most well known for numerous comedy films and as a former cast member of Saturday Night Live. Was a drummer in college for a jazz band known as The Leather Canary, along with Donald Fagen and Walter Becker. After Chase quit, the other two changed the name of the band to Steely Dan.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chevy Chase

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AL 9519 Chevy Chase — Chevy Chase Chevy Chase Chevy Chase (Album) Arista AL 9519 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RKS3 The Robert Klein Radio Show (November 9, 1980) — Chevy Chase Robert Klein Featuring Robert Palmer, Chevy Chase, Bruce Cockburn Robert Klein Featuring Robert Palmer, Chevy Chase, Bruce Cockburn - The Robert Klein Radio Show (November 9, 1980)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKS3 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AS0544 Short People — Chevy Chase Chevy Chase Short People (Single) Arista AS0544 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP-93 Three Cut Rebate From The New Fall Chevy — Chevy Chase Chevy Chase Three Cut Rebate From The New Fall Chevy(12", S/Sided, Promo) Arista SP-93 US 1980 Sell This Version