Dubfunk

Real Name:
Mohamed Hegab
Profile:
Renowned Electronic music DJ and producer, Dubfunk was born in 1976 in Alexandria - Egypt.

In 2004 he became resident at Pacha Sharm El Sheikh club, in 2005 he resided in Geneva - Switzerland.

In 2006 he started touring global venues & events in Argentina, Brazil, Bolivia, UK, Dubai, Australia, among others

Early 2007 he started productions of his own and did remixes for Global Underground, Audio Therapy, Mashtronic, among others.

In 2008 he started Dyami, a new label to be home of his own recordings & support talented artists.
Sites:

Albums

DR037 Dubfunk - The Tale Of Life album art Dubfunk & diSoul (2) Dubfunk & diSoul (2) - The Tale Of Life(12xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Dyami Records DR037 UK 2010

Singles & EPs

DR002 Dubfunk Off Track (Original Mix)(CDr, Single) Dyami Records DR002 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
DR007 Dubfunk - Twisted Minds album art Dubfunk Twisted Minds(CDr, Single) Dyami Records DR007 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
DR004 Dubfunk Tiran(CDr, Single) Dyami Records DR004 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
DR009 Dubfunk - Alive album art Dubfunk Alive(CDr, Single) Dyami Records DR009 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
MSH009 Dubfunk Cruel(CDr, Single) Mashtronic Records MSH009 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
DR001 Dubfunk Twister Stroke (Original Mix)(CDr, Single) Dyami Records DR001 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
ATDIGI07 Dubfunk - Mandala album art Dubfunk Mandala Audio Therapy ATDIGI07 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

DR007 Dubfunk - Alive album art Dubfunk Alive(File, MP3, 320) Dyami Records DR007 Switzerland 2007
DR011 Dubfunk - Penetration album art Dubfunk Penetration(File, MP3, 320) Dyami Records DR011 UK, Europe & US 2008
DR010 Dubfunk - Sinners In Paradise album art Dubfunk Sinners In Paradise(File, MP3, 320) Dyami Records DR010 UK, Europe & US 2008
ATDIGI10 Dubfunk - Eternal Rhapsody album art Dubfunk Eternal Rhapsody(5xFile, MP3, 320) Audio Therapy ATDIGI10 UK 2008
ATDIGI21 Dubfunk - Southern Exposure album art Dubfunk Southern Exposure(4xFile, MP3, 320) Audio Therapy ATDIGI21 UK 2009