Anwar Al Sadat

Real Name:
محمد أنور السادات‎ (Muḥammad Anwar al-Sādāt)
Profile:
Third President of Egypt, serving from 15 October 1970 until his assassination by Islamists on 6 October 1981. Together with Menachem Begin he was awarded with the Nobel Peace Prize in 1978.

He was born 25 December 1918 in Mit Abu al-Kum, Egypt and died as said 6 October 1981 in Cairo, Egypt.

Egypts first and second president were محمد نجيب (Mohamed Naguib) and جمال عبد الناصر (Gamal Abdel Nasser)
Sites:
Variations: