Negrobeat

Real Name:
Marlon Beijer
Profile:
Negrobeat is a breakcore/mashcore/dubcore artist which was born in Sweden 1988 as Marlon Beijer.

He started to make some breakcore tracks in the spring of 2006 and spread them over soulseek under his alias Negrobeat. The artist name has since been Negrobeat while making tracks.

Marlon is also involved in an experimental oriented netlabel called KMPLX Collective.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a808286]

Artist

Albums

SRmp3 046 Negrobeat - Dawson Leery album art Negrobeat Dawson Leery(19xFile, MP3, 320) Sociopath Recordings SRmp3 046 Taiwan 2007
DCRPS036 Negrobeat - Absolute Rave Vol. 2: What's Wrong With My Dancecore (Swag​)​? album art Negrobeat Absolute Rave Vol. 2: What's Wrong With My Dancecore (Swag​)​?(16xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Dance Corps DCRPS036 UK 2012

Singles & EPs

SRmp3 023 Negrobeat - Rataxes... Are You Kidding? album art Negrobeat Rataxes... Are You Kidding?(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Sociopath Recordings SRmp3 023 Taiwan 2007
KMPLX006 Negrobeat - Damn Skippy album art Negrobeat Damn Skippy(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) KMPLX KMPLX006 Sweden 2009
KMPLX018 Negrobeat - Trapped album art Negrobeat Trapped(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) KMPLX KMPLX018 Sweden 2010
KMPLX021 Negrobeat - And So It Went Overboard album art Negrobeat And So It Went Overboard(8xFile, MP3, EP, 320) KMPLX KMPLX021 Sweden 2010
KMPLX016 Negrobeat - Absolut Rave Vol. 1 album art Negrobeat Absolut Rave Vol. 1(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) KMPLX KMPLX016 Sweden 2010

Miscellaneous

RRR026 Negrobeat - Ringe Raja 026 album art Randomatik Blast / Negrobeat Randomatik Blast / Negrobeat - Ringe Raja 026(2xFile, WAV) Ringe Raja Records RRR026 Germany 2013

Videos (4) Edit