Ralph Williams (3)

Real Name:
Ralph G. Williams
Profile:
Soul songwriter
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

711 Ralph Williams (3) - Kid Stuff / As Sure As You're Born album art The Barons Kid Stuff (as R. Williams) The Barons - Kid Stuff / As Sure As You're Born(7") Shagg 711 US 1968 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Society Don't Let Us Down / No More Baby Love album art The Barons The Barons - Society Don't Let Us Down / No More Baby Love (Single) Shout (9) US 1969 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Mr. Big Stuff / Why I Keep Living These Memories album art Jean Knight Mr. Big Stuff Jean Knight - Mr. Big Stuff / Why I Keep Living These Memories (Single) Stax US 1971 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - You Think You're Hot Stuff album art Jean Knight You Think You're Hot Stuff Jean Knight - You Think You're Hot Stuff (Single) Stax Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Mr. Big Stuff album art Jean Knight Mr. Big Stuff Jean Knight - Mr. Big Stuff (Album) Stax US 1971 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Set Us Free album art Reuben Wilson Mr. Big Stuff (as R. Williams) Reuben Wilson - Set Us Free (Album) Blue Note US 1971 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Calling For Your Love / Storyteller album art The Enticers Calling For Your Love (as R. Williams) The Enticers - Calling For Your Love / Storyteller (Single) Cotillion US 1971 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Trying To Win You Over / Sho Nuff The Real Thing album art Curtis Johnson (13) Trying To Win You Over (as R. Williams) Curtis Johnson (13) - Trying To Win You Over / Sho Nuff The Real Thing Pelican US 1971 Sell This Version
PAN 6387 Ralph Williams (3) - Mr. Big Stuff / It's Too Late album art Christina*, The Sounds (4) Mr. Big Stuff Christina*, The Sounds (4) - Mr. Big Stuff / It's Too Late(7", Single) Pan-Vox (2) PAN 6387 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
FL-173 Ralph Williams (3) - Sister Big Stuff album art Tomorrow's Children Sister Big Stuff Tomorrow's Children - Sister Big Stuff(7") London Records FL-173 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - I'm Mr. Big Stuff / Tell Her That I Love You album art Jimmy Hicks I'm Mr. Big Stuff (as R. Williams) Jimmy Hicks - I'm Mr. Big Stuff / Tell Her That I Love You (Single) Big Deal Records (8) UK 1972 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Helping Man album art Jean Knight Helping Man and 1 more… Jean Knight - Helping Man (Single) Stax US 1972 Sell This Version
2369 007 Ralph Williams (3) - Stax Presents... The Soul Giants album art Various Mr. Big Stuff (as R. Williams) Various - Stax Presents... The Soul Giants(LP, Comp) Stax 2369 007 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Memphis Millions album art Various Mr. Big Stuff (as R. Williams) Various - Memphis Millions (Comp, Album) Stax US 1973 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Dream Boy, Dream Girl / Everlasting Love album art Ray J. & Norma Jean* Everlasting Love (as Williams) Ray J. & Norma Jean* - Dream Boy, Dream Girl / Everlasting Love (Single) Alithia US 1973 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - I'm So Lonely / Some Kind Of Fool album art The Barrons* Some Kind Of Fool (as Williams) The Barrons* - I'm So Lonely / Some Kind Of Fool Alithia US 1973 Sell This Version
LP-5000 Ralph Williams (3) - Raising Hell album art Norma Jean* & Ray J. Everlasting Love (as R. Williams) Norma Jean* & Ray J. - Raising Hell(LP) Hep' Me Records LP-5000 US 1974 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Mr. Big Stuff album art Lyn Collins Mr. Big Stuff (as R. Williams) Lyn Collins - Mr. Big Stuff (Single) People (8) US 1975 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Check Me Out If You Don't Know Me By Now album art Lyn Collins Mr. Big Stuff (as R. Williams) Lyn Collins - Check Me Out If You Don't Know Me By Now (Album) People (8), People (8), People (8) US 1975 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Mr. Big Stuff / You Think You're Hot Stuff album art Jean Knight Jean Knight - Mr. Big Stuff / You Think You're Hot Stuff (Single) Collectables Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Mr. Big Stuff / Shortstopping album art Jean Knight / Veda Brown Mr. Big Stuff (as Williams) Jean Knight / Veda Brown - Mr. Big Stuff / Shortstopping (Single) Stax UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Ever Ready album art Johnnie Taylor I Gotta Keep Groovin' You (as R. Williams) Johnnie Taylor - Ever Ready (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
STAX 1005 Ralph Williams (3) - Mr. Big Stuff / I Like What You're Doing To Me album art Jean Knight / Carla Thomas Mr. Big Stuff (as Williams) Jean Knight / Carla Thomas - Mr. Big Stuff / I Like What You're Doing To Me(7", Single, RE) Stax STAX 1005 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Ralph Williams (3) - Memphis Gold - The Very Best Of Stax album art Various Mr. Big Stuff (as Williams) Various - Memphis Gold - The Very Best Of Stax (Comp, Album) Stax, Stax UK 1982 Sell This Version
2035 Ralph Williams (3) - Food Stamp Man / Mr. Big Stuff album art Kat (28) And The Kittens Rhythm And Blues Band Mr. Big Stuff Kat (28) And The Kittens Rhythm And Blues Band - Food Stamp Man / Mr. Big Stuff(7") Blues Unlimited 2035 US 1984 Sell This Version