Leonard Borisoff

Real Name:
Leonard W. Borisoff
Profile:
American vocalist, songwriter and record producer, born 12 June 1942 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States. Husband of Bernice Borisoff. Died November 5, 2020.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

P 827 Leonard Borisoff - Bristol Stomp album art The Dovells Letters Of Love (as L. Borisoff) The Dovells - Bristol Stomp (Single) Parkway P 827 US 1961 Sell This Version
37FP-0016 Leonard Borisoff - Bristol Stomp / Hully Gully Baby album art The Dovells Letters Of Love (as L. Borisoff) The Dovells - Bristol Stomp / Hully Gully Baby(7", Single) Producciones Fermata 37FP-0016 Argentina 1961 Sell This Version
P-819 Leonard Borisoff - No, No, No / Letters Of Love album art The Dovells Letters Of Love (as L. Borisoff) and 1 more… The Dovells - No, No, No / Letters Of Love(7", Single) Parkway P-819 US 1961 Sell This Version
P-861 Leonard Borisoff - You Can't Run Away From Yourself album art The Dovells You Can't Run Away From Yourself (as Borisoff) The Dovells - You Can't Run Away From Yourself (Single) Parkway P-861 US 1962 Sell This Version
P-855 Leonard Borisoff - The Jitterbug / Kissin' In The Kitchen album art The Dovells The Jitterbug (as Borisoff) The Dovells - The Jitterbug / Kissin' In The Kitchen (Single) Parkway P-855 US 1962 Sell This Version
ESDF 1393 Leonard Borisoff - Bristol Stomp album art The Dovells No, No, No! (as L. Borisoff) The Dovells - Bristol Stomp(7", EP) Columbia ESDF 1393 France 1962 Sell This Version
P-889 Leonard Borisoff - Stop Monkeyin' Aroun' / No No No album art The Dovells No No No (as L. Borisoff) The Dovells - Stop Monkeyin' Aroun' / No No No(7", Promo) Parkway P-889 US 1963 Sell This Version
72186 Leonard Borisoff - Mixed-Up Girl / Mama's Boy album art The Lavells With The Orchestra Of Madara & White* Mama's Boy (as L. Borsoff) The Lavells With The Orchestra Of Madara & White* - Mixed-Up Girl / Mama's Boy (Single) Mercury 72186 US 1963 Sell This Version
DO-4420 Leonard Borisoff - Childhood Sweetheart / Let's Make Love Tonight album art Bobby Rydell Childhood Sweetheart (as L. Borisoff) Bobby Rydell - Childhood Sweetheart / Let's Make Love Tonight (Single) Cameo DO-4420 India 1963 Sell This Version
217005 Leonard Borisoff - You Can't Sit Down album art The Dovells You Can't Run Away From Yourself (as Borisoff) The Dovells - You Can't Sit Down(7", EP) Cameo Parkway 217005 France 1963 Sell This Version
C-318 Leonard Borisoff - Hearts Are Trump album art Len Barry Little White House (as L. Borisoff) Len Barry - Hearts Are Trump (Single) Cameo C-318 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-113 Leonard Borisoff - Dean Tyler Presents Lee Andrews And The Hearts - Live On Stage album art Lee Andrews And The Hearts* 1-2-3 Lee Andrews And The Hearts* - Dean Tyler Presents Lee Andrews And The Hearts - Live On Stage(LP, Album) Lost Nite Records LP-113 US 1965 Sell This Version
GLP 7015, SGLP-7015 Leonard Borisoff - Swingin' On The Railroad album art Harold Betters 1-2-3 (as L. Borisoff) Harold Betters - Swingin' On The Railroad(LP, Album) Gateway Recordings, Inc., Gateway Recordings, Inc. GLP 7015, SGLP-7015 US 1965 Sell This Version
VK-10475 Leonard Borisoff - Sockit To Me / 1-2-3 album art Willie Bobo 1-2-3 (as Borisoff) Willie Bobo - Sockit To Me / 1-2-3(7", Single) Verve Records VK-10475 US 1965 Sell This Version
62463 Leonard Borisoff - My Baby Left Me album art Joanne King (4) Please Mr. Songwriter (as L. Borisoff) Joanne King (4) - My Baby Left Me(7") Coral 62463 US 1965 Sell This Version
31788 Leonard Borisoff - Lip Sync  (To The Tongue Twisters) album art Len Barry Lip Sync (To The Tongue Twisters) Len Barry - Lip Sync (To The Tongue Twisters) (Single) Decca 31788 US 1965 Sell This Version
DL 4711 Leonard Borisoff - The Downtown Scene (Hits For The Hip) album art Ninapinta And His Bongos And Congas 1-2-3 Ninapinta And His Bongos And Congas - The Downtown Scene (Hits For The Hip) (Album) Decca DL 4711 US 1965 Sell This Version
SDGE 81119 Leonard Borisoff - 1 - 2 - 3 album art Len Barry 1 - 2 - 3 and 1 more… Len Barry - 1 - 2 - 3 (EP) MCA Records SDGE 81119 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
SC 1082 Leonard Borisoff - Len Barry Sings With The Dovells album art Len Barry Sings With The Dovells Little White House Len Barry Sings With The Dovells - Len Barry Sings With The Dovells(LP, Comp) Cameo SC 1082 US 1965 Sell This Version
DL 4720 Leonard Borisoff - 1-2-3 album art Len Barry Bullseye and 3 more… Len Barry - 1-2-3 (Album) Decca DL 4720 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
LP-1229, LP 1229 Leonard Borisoff - Meet The Vogues album art The Vogues 1-2-3 (as Borisoff) The Vogues - Meet The Vogues (Album) Co & Ce Records, Co & Ce Records LP-1229, LP 1229 US 1965 Sell This Version
05949 Leonard Borisoff - Like A Baby album art Len Barry Happiness (Is A Girl Like You) (as Borisoff) Len Barry - Like A Baby (Single) Brunswick 05949 UK 1965 Sell This Version
CL 2441 Leonard Borisoff - Themes For The "In" Crowd album art Percy Faith And His Orchestra* 1-2-3 (as L. Borisoff) Percy Faith And His Orchestra* - Themes For The "In" Crowd (Album) Columbia CL 2441 US 1965 Sell This Version
05942 Leonard Borisoff - 1 - 2 - 3 album art Len Barry Bullseye and 1 more… Len Barry - 1 - 2 - 3 (Single) Decca 05942 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
154.073 MCF, 154073 MCF Leonard Borisoff - 1.2.3. / Murmurant Ton Nom album art Annie Markan 1.2.3. (One, Two, Three) (as L. Borisoff) Annie Markan - 1.2.3. / Murmurant Ton Nom(7", Single) Mercury, Mercury 154.073 MCF, 154073 MCF France 1965 Sell This Version