Charlotte Church

Real Name:
Charlotte Maria Church
Profile:
Welsh opera singer from a young age, in her teens temporarily turning to pop, who released a few albums and appeared regularly as a singing guest on TV. Had her own light talk & music show on UK Channel 4, "The Charlotte Church Show." Born: 21 February 1986 in Llandaff, Cardiff.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Charlotte Church - Voice Of An Angel album art Charlotte Church Voice Of An Angel (Album) Sony Classical, Shalit (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Charlotte Church album art Charlotte Church Charlotte Church (Album) Sony Classical, Sony Classical South Africa 1999 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Dream A Dream album art Charlotte Church Dream A Dream (Album) Sony Classical Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Enchantment album art Charlotte Church Enchantment (Album) Columbia Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Our Favorite Things album art Tony Bennett, Charlotte Church, Placido Domingo, Vanessa Williams Tony Bennett, Charlotte Church, Placido Domingo, Vanessa Williams - Our Favorite Things (Album) Sony Classical Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Tissues And Issues album art Charlotte Church Tissues And Issues (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Back To Scratch album art Charlotte Church Back To Scratch (Album) Dooby Records, Dooby Records UK 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Charlotte Church - Pie Jesu album art Charlotte Church Pie Jesu (Single) Sony Classical 1998 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Just Wave Hello album art Charlotte Church Just Wave Hello (Single) Sony Classical UK 1999 Sell This Version
SAMPCD10843 Charlotte Church - The Prayer album art Charlotte Church With Josh Groban Charlotte Church With Josh Groban - The Prayer(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia SAMPCD10843 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
SMM 6722401, SMM6722401 Charlotte Church Carrickfergus & The Prayer(CD, Single) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 6722401, SMM6722401 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Charlotte Church - Listen To The Champions! album art John Williams (4) & Charlotte Church John Williams (4) & Charlotte Church - Listen To The Champions!(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony Music Media none Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - The Opera Song (Brave New World) album art Jurgen Vries Featuring Charlotte Church Jurgen Vries Featuring Charlotte Church - The Opera Song (Brave New World) (Single, Maxi) Direction Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
CSK 58551 Charlotte Church - I'll Be There album art Charlotte Church I'll Be There(CD, EP, Promo) Sony Music Soundtrax CSK 58551 US 2003 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Crazy Chick album art Charlotte Church Crazy Chick (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK 2005 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Call My Name album art Charlotte Church Call My Name (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK 2005 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Even God Can't Change The Past album art Charlotte Church Even God Can't Change The Past (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK 2005 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - Moodswings (To Come At Me Like That) album art Charlotte Church Moodswings (To Come At Me Like That) (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Charlotte Church - Snow (New Version) album art Charlotte Church Snow (New Version)(CDr, Single, Promo) Dooby Records none 2010 Sell This Version
Dooby003P Charlotte Church - Logical World album art Charlotte Church Logical World(CDr, Single, Pro) Dooby Records Dooby003P UK 2010 Sell This Version
509991784322 Charlotte Church - Back To Scratch album art Charlotte Church Back To Scratch(CDr, Single, Promo) Dooby Records, PACC Music Limited 509991784322 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Charlotte Church - One album art Charlotte Church One (EP) Alligator Wine Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
AWR003 Charlotte Church - Three album art Charlotte Church Three(CD, EP) Alligator Wine Records AWR003 UK 2013 Sell This Version
AWR002 Charlotte Church - Two album art Charlotte Church Two(CD, EP) Alligator Wine Records AWR002 UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Charlotte Church - Glitterbombed album art Charlotte Church Glitterbombed(CDr, Single, Promo) Alligator Wine Records none UK 2013 Sell This Version