Rayvon

Real Name:
Bruce Alexander Michael Brewster
Profile:
Reggae singer and deejay, based in Brooklyn, New York. Born Jan. 18, 1968 in St. Michael, Barbados.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Rayvon - Hear My Cry album art Rayvon Hear My Cry (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1997 Sell This Version
Rayvon - My Bad album art Rayvon My Bad (Album) MCA Records, Big Yard Music Group Ltd. UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SIG-123 Rayvon - Old Foot / Agony Enough album art Shaggy & Rayvon / Red Fox (2) Shaggy & Rayvon / Red Fox (2) - Old Foot / Agony Enough(12") Signet Records SIG-123 1991 Sell This Version
SIG134 Rayvon - Big Bills / Big Up (Hip Hop Remix) album art Bajja Jedd & Screechy Dan / Shaggy & Rayvon Bajja Jedd & Screechy Dan / Shaggy & Rayvon - Big Bills / Big Up (Hip Hop Remix)(12") Signet Records SIG134 US 1992 Sell This Version
Rayvon - Big Up album art Screechy Dan / Shaggy & Rayvon Screechy Dan / Shaggy & Rayvon - Big Up (Single) Signet Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Rayvon - Oh Carolina / Rivers Of Babylon album art Shaggy / Rayvon Shaggy / Rayvon - Oh Carolina / Rivers Of Babylon (Single) Greensleeves Records UK 1992 Sell This Version
Rayvon - Nice And Lovely album art Shaggy Featuring Rayvon Shaggy Featuring Rayvon - Nice And Lovely (Single) Virgin, CEMA Special Markets US 1993 Sell This Version
Rayvon - Pretty "Before I Go To Bed" album art Rayvon Pretty "Before I Go To Bed" (Maxi, Single) Dope On Plastic Records, VP Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Rayvon - No Guns, No Murder album art Rayvon No Guns, No Murder (Maxi) Dope On Plastic Records, VP Records US 1994 Sell This Version
WARS-172 Rayvon - All Night Long album art Nayobe Featuring Fat Joe And Rayvon Nayobe Featuring Fat Joe And Rayvon - All Night Long(Cass, Single) Fever Records, Warlock Records WARS-172 US 1995 Sell This Version
Rayvon - In The Summertime ('96 Version) album art Shaggy Featuring Rayvon Shaggy Featuring Rayvon - In The Summertime ('96 Version) (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Virgin Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Rayvon - When Nightime Comes album art Rayvon When Nightime Comes (Maxi) Big Yard Production, Big Yard Production US 1995 Sell This Version
GRED 517 Rayvon - The Gal Them / Terminal Gate album art Simpleton / Rayvon / Big Yard Crew Simpleton / Rayvon / Big Yard Crew - The Gal Them / Terminal Gate(12") Greensleeves Records GRED 517 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Rayvon - Stallion Ride album art Rayvon Featuring Rhonda Davis (2) Rayvon Featuring Rhonda Davis (2) - Stallion Ride (Single) Virgin, Virgin US 1997 Sell This Version
BY 012 Rayvon - Jackie album art Rayvon Jackie(12", Single) Big Yard Music Group Ltd. BY 012 US 1997 Sell This Version
BY 018 Rayvan* / Red Fox (2) Rayvan* / Red Fox (2) - All Day All Night / Gal A Try(12") Big Yard Music Group Ltd. BY 018 US 1997 Sell This Version
XL-27 Rayvon - Bashment Party album art Redd Foxx* / Rayvon Redd Foxx* / Rayvon - Bashment Party(7", Single) Xtra Large Productions XL-27 Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
XLEP-10 Rayvon - Mama Have Har Own, Bashment Party, Hot Gal, Stand By album art Professor Nuts, Red Fox (2) / Rayvon, Shaggy, General Degree Professor Nuts, Red Fox (2) / Rayvon, Shaggy, General Degree - Mama Have Har Own, Bashment Party, Hot Gal, Stand By(12") Xtra Large Productions XLEP-10 Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
Rayvon - All Day All Night album art Rayvan* All Day All Night Big Yard Music Group Ltd., Big Yard Music Group Ltd. Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
IC-9008 Rayvon - The Prong album art Rayvon & Red Fox (2) Rayvon & Red Fox (2) - The Prong(7") Ice-95 Records IC-9008 1998 Sell This Version
none Rayvon - Do You Wanna Ride album art Rayvon Do You Wanna Ride(7") Big Yard Music Group Ltd. none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
GRE 738 Rayvon - Do U Wanna Ride album art Rayvon Do U Wanna Ride(7") Greensleeves Records GRE 738 UK 1999 Sell This Version
BYGO 004 Rayvon - Sweetness / Give Thanks And Praise album art Beres Hammond / Shaggy & Rayvon Beres Hammond / Shaggy & Rayvon - Sweetness / Give Thanks And Praise(7") Big Yard Music Group Ltd., VP Records BYGO 004 US 1999 Sell This Version
BYGO010AA Rayvon Funny Guy Crew(7") Big Yard Music Group Ltd. BYGO010AA US 1999 Sell This Version
Rayvon - Chronic (On The Inside) album art Rayvon Chronic (On The Inside) Big Yard Music Group Ltd. US 2000 Sell This Version