Doug Edwards (2)

Real Name:
Douglas Fraser Edwards
Profile:
Canadian composer and multi-instrumentalist mostly known for co-writing "Wildflower" for the pop/rock band Skylark. He was also part of The Hometown Band and later was bassist for Vancouver band Chilliwack.
Born March 15, 1946 – Died November 11, 2016
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MMS-06012 Doug Edwards (2) - Land Of The Blind album art Guy Farley / Doug Edwards (2) Guy Farley / Doug Edwards (2) - Land Of The Blind(14xFile, MP3, Album, 320) MovieScore Media MMS-06012 Sweden 2006