Kito Poncioni

Real Name:
Marc Poncioni Ferreira
Profile:
Brazilian bassist, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, died 2001.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

OVEDC 90 Kito Poncioni - Chewing The Fat album art Blue Rondo A La Turk* Blue Rondo A La Turk* - Chewing The Fat (Album, Comp) Virgin, Diable Noir Recordings OVEDC 90 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

VS 516-12 Kito Poncioni - The Heavens Are Crying album art Blue Rondo A La Turk* Blue Rondo A La Turk* - The Heavens Are Crying(12") Diable Noir Recordings, Virgin VS 516-12 UK 1982 Sell This Version
OVEDC 90 Kito Poncioni - Chewing The Fat album art Blue Rondo A La Turk* Blue Rondo A La Turk* - Chewing The Fat (Album, Comp) Virgin, Diable Noir Recordings OVEDC 90 UK 1982 Sell This Version
240 472-1, WX7 Kito Poncioni - Whose Side Are You On album art Matt Bianco The Other Side Matt Bianco - Whose Side Are You On (Album) WEA, WEA 240 472-1, WX7 Europe 1984 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

504505 Kito Poncioni - Me And Mr. Sanchez album art Blue Rondo À La Turk Sarava (as K. Poncioni) and 1 more… Blue Rondo À La Turk - Me And Mr. Sanchez (Single) Diable Noir Recordings, Virgin 504505 Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
RTL 2063 Kito Poncioni - Hits Hits Hits album art Various Me And Mr. Sanchez (as K. Poncioni) Various - Hits Hits Hits (Comp) Ronco RTL 2063 UK 1981 Sell This Version
600844 Kito Poncioni - Coco album art Blue Rondo À La Turk Coco (as Poncioni) Blue Rondo À La Turk - Coco Diable Noir Recordings, Virgin 600844 France 1982 Sell This Version
104044 Kito Poncioni - Klacto Vee Sedstein album art Blue Rondo À La Turk Blue Rondo À La Turk - Klacto Vee Sedstein (Single) Diable Noir Recordings, Virgin 104044 France 1982 Sell This Version
OVEDC 90 Kito Poncioni - Chewing The Fat album art Blue Rondo A La Turk* Blue Rondo A La Turk* - Chewing The Fat (Album, Comp) Virgin, Diable Noir Recordings OVEDC 90 UK 1982 Sell This Version
VS 549 Kito Poncioni - Carioca album art Blue Rondo A La Turk* Blue Rondo A La Turk* - Carioca (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Diable Noir Recordings VS 549 UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Kito Poncioni - Change / I'll Tumble 4 Ya album art Blue Rondo* / Culture Club Change (as Poncioni) Blue Rondo* / Culture Club - Change / I'll Tumble 4 Ya(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Blu) Noise Magazine none UK 1982 Sell This Version
105 299, 105 299-100 Kito Poncioni - Change  album art Blue Rondo A La Turk* Coco (as Poncioni) and 1 more… Blue Rondo A La Turk* - Change (7", Single) Virgin, Virgin 105 299, 105 299-100 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
PRO 427 Kito Poncioni - Big Rosie album art Matt Bianco Big Rosie (Extended Version) (as Poncioni) Matt Bianco - Big Rosie(7", Ltd, Promo) WEA PRO 427 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
240 472-1, WX7 Kito Poncioni - Whose Side Are You On album art Matt Bianco Matt Bianco - Whose Side Are You On (Album) WEA, WEA 240 472-1, WX7 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
0249232 Kito Poncioni - Half A Minute album art Matt Bianco Half A Minute (as Poncioni) Matt Bianco - Half A Minute (Single, Maxi) WEA, WEA 0249232 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
LP MAG 5 Kito Poncioni - Debut LP Magazine - Issue 05 album art Various Big Rosie (as Poncioni) Various - Debut LP Magazine - Issue 05(LP, Comp) Debut (3) LP MAG 5 UK 1984 Sell This Version
42 305 3 Kito Poncioni - Formel Eins - Frühjahr '85 album art Various Half A Minute (as Poncioni) Various - Formel Eins - Frühjahr '85 (Comp) EMI Electrola 42 305 3 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
ADEHC 167 Kito Poncioni - The Hits Album album art Various Half A Minute (as Poncioni) Various - The Hits Album (Comp) Arcade ADEHC 167 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
827 462-1 Kito Poncioni - Für Alle! album art James Last Half A Minute (as M. Ammi / P. Ferreira) James Last - Für Alle!(LP, Album) Polydor 827 462-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
24 9142-0 Kito Poncioni - More Than I Can Bear (Remix) album art Matt Bianco Big Rosie (Remix) (as Poncioni) Matt Bianco - More Than I Can Bear (Remix) (Single) WEA 24 9142-0 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
240 596-2 Kito Poncioni - Hot And New '85 album art Various Half A Minute (as Poncioni) Various - Hot And New '85(CD, Comp, Tar) WEA 240 596-2 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
AEMC 1 Kito Poncioni - A Taste Of Summer album art Various Half A Minute (12 and 1 more… Various - A Taste Of Summer(Cass, Comp) Afro Euro AEMC 1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
OVEDC 172 Kito Poncioni - Too Soon To Come (One Hour Of Entertainment) album art Blue Rondo A La Turk* Featuring Mark Reilly & Danny White Coco (as Poncioni) and 4 more… Blue Rondo A La Turk* Featuring Mark Reilly & Danny White - Too Soon To Come (One Hour Of Entertainment) (Comp) Virgin OVEDC 172 UK 1986 Sell This Version
ADEH 799, ADEHCD 799 Kito Poncioni - Woman In Love Volume 6 album art Various Half A Minute (as Poncioni) Various - Woman In Love Volume 6(CD, Comp) Arcade, Arcade ADEH 799, ADEHCD 799 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
40049 Kito Poncioni - Oldies But Goodies album art Various Me And Mr. Sanchez (as Poncioni) Various - Oldies But Goodies (Comp) Virgin, Virgin 40049 France 1986 Sell This Version