B.W. Stevenson

Real Name:
Louis Charles Stevenson
Profile:
B.W. stands for Buckwheat. Stevenson from Dallas, Texas was born October 5, 1949 and died April 28, 1988 during heart surgery aged 38.
Variations:

Albums

P8S-2072 B.W. Stevenson - Lead Free album art B.W. Stevenson Lead Free (Album) RCA Victor P8S-2072 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4685 B.W. Stevenson - B. W. Stevenson album art B. W. Stevenson* B. W. Stevenson (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4685 US 1972 Sell This Version
APS1-0088 B.W. Stevenson - My Maria album art B. W. Stevenson* My Maria (Album) RCA Victor APS1-0088 US 1973 Sell This Version
APL 1-0410 B.W. Stevenson - Calabasas album art B.W. Stevenson Calabasas (Album) RCA Victor APL 1-0410 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
BS 2901 B.W. Stevenson - We Be Sailin' album art B.W. Stevenson We Be Sailin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2901 US 1975 Sell This Version
wBC 1365 B.W. Stevenson - Lost Feeling album art B.W. Stevenson Lost Feeling (Album) Warner Bros. Records wBC 1365 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-3215 B.W. Stevenson - Lifeline album art B.W. Stevenson Lifeline (Album) MCA Songbird MCA-3215 US 1980 Sell This Version
AMC-1020 B.W. Stevenson - Rainbow Down The Road album art B.W. Stevenson Rainbow Down The Road (Album) Amazing Records (2) AMC-1020 US 1990 Sell This Version
SED7378 B.W. Stevenson - Encore album art B.W. Stevenson Encore(CD, Album, dig) Pedernales Records SED7378 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74-0778 B.W. Stevenson - On My Own album art B.W. Stevenson On My Own (Single) RCA Victor 74-0778 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0728 B.W. Stevenson - Say What I Feel album art B.W. Stevenson Say What I Feel (Single) RCA 74-0728 US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0840 B.W. Stevenson - Don't Go To Mexico album art B.W. Stevenson Don't Go To Mexico(7", Promo) RCA 74-0840 US 1972 Sell This Version
DJH0-0171 B.W. Stevenson - The River Of Love album art B.W. Stevenson The River Of Love (Single) RCA Victor DJH0-0171 US 1973 Sell This Version
3-10932 B.W. Stevenson - My Maria / Shambala album art B.W. Stevenson My Maria / Shambala (Single) RCA Victor 3-10932 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
42-440, 42.440 B.W. Stevenson - Shambala album art B.W. Stevenson Shambala (Single) RCA Victor 42-440, 42.440 Madagascar 1972 Sell This Version
APB0-0030 B.W. Stevenson - My Maria / August Evening Lady album art B.W. Stevenson My Maria / August Evening Lady (Single) RCA APB0-0030 US 1973 Sell This Version
APB0-0030 B.W. Stevenson - Mi Maria (My Maria) album art B.W. Stevenson Mi Maria (My Maria)(7", Promo) RCA Victor APB0-0030 Uruguay 1973 Sell This Version
DJH0-0242 B.W. Stevenson - Song For Katy / Look For The Light album art B.W. Stevenson Song For Katy / Look For The Light (Single) RCA DJH0-0242 US 1974 Sell This Version
APB0-0279 B.W. Stevenson - Roll On album art B.W. Stevenson Roll On (Single) RCA Victor APB0-0279 US 1974 Sell This Version
PB 10024 B.W. Stevenson - Little Bit Of Understanding (Comprendeme Un Poco) album art B.W. Stevenson Little Bit Of Understanding (Comprendeme Un Poco) (Single) RCA Victor PB 10024 Peru 1974 Sell This Version
WBS 8184 B.W. Stevenson - Way Down By The Ocean album art B.W. Stevenson Way Down By The Ocean (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8184 US 1975 Sell This Version
WBS 8343 B.W. Stevenson - Down To The Station album art B.W. Stevenson Down To The Station (Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS 8343 US 1977 Sell This Version
PS 45,208 B.W. Stevenson - Holdin' On For Dear Love album art B.W. Stevenson Holdin' On For Dear Love (Single) Private Stock PS 45,208 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA 41151 B.W. Stevenson - A Special Wish album art B.W. Stevenson A Special Wish (Single) MCA Records MCA 41151 US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-41166 B.W. Stevenson - Holding A Special Place For You album art B.W. Stevenson Holding A Special Place For You (Single) MCA Songbird MCA-41166 US 1980 Sell This Version