B.W. Stevenson

B.W. Stevenson

Real Name:
Louis Charles Stevenson
Profile:
B.W. stands for Buckwheat. Stevenson from Dallas, Texas was born October 5, 1949 and died April 28, 1988 during heart surgery aged 38.
Variations:
[a812839]

Artist

B.W. Stevenson Discography Tracks

Albums

B. W. Stevenson* B. W. Stevenson (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Lead Free (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1972 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson My Maria (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Calabasas (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1974 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson We Be Sailin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1975 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Lost Feeling (Album) Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
MCA-3215 B.W. Stevenson Lifeline(LP, Album) MCA Songbird MCA-3215 US 1980 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Rainbow Down The Road (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1990 Sell This Version
COL-CD-2866 B.W. Stevenson Lead Free/B.W. Stevenson(CD, Album) Collectables COL-CD-2866 US 2004 Sell This Version
COL-CD-2867 B. W. Stevenson* My Maria/Calabasas(CD) Collectables COL-CD-2867 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B.W. Stevenson Say What I Feel (Single) RCA US 1972 Sell This Version
74-0778 B.W. Stevenson On My Own(7", Single) RCA Victor 74-0778 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
74-0840 B.W. Stevenson Don't Go To Mexico(7", Promo) RCA 74-0840 US 1972 Sell This Version
B. W. Stevenson* Shambala (Single) RCA Victor New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson My Maria (Single) RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson The River Of Love (Single) RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Roll On (Single) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Look For The Light (Single) RCA Canada 1974 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Little Bit Of Understanding (Comprendeme Un Poco) (Single) RCA Victor Peru 1974 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Way Down By The Ocean (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1975 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson Down To The Station (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
PS 45 208 B.W. Stevenson Holdin' On For Dear Love(7", Single, Promo) Private Stock PS 45 208 US 1978 Sell This Version
B.W. Stevenson A Special Wish (Single) MCA Records US 1979 Sell This Version
MCA-41166 B.W. Stevenson Headin' Home(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records MCA-41166 US 1980 Sell This Version
URC-1105 B.W. Stevenson / Ketty Lester B.W. Stevenson / Ketty Lester - My Maria / Some Things Are Better Left Unsaid (7", Single, RE) RCA Special Products URC-1105 US 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit