Joe Seneca

Real Name:
Joel Seneca McGhee
Profile:
US songwriter - film and television actor
Born: January 14, 1919 in Cleveland, Ohio. Died: August 15, 1996 in New York City, New York.
The song "I Think It's Gonna Work Out Fine" is sometimes credited to his sister Sylvia McKinney.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

722 Joe Seneca - Song For A Summer Night / The Fool / Tonight You Belong To Me / After The Lights Go Down Low album art Joe Seneca, Gladys Bruce Joe Seneca, Gladys Bruce - Song For A Summer Night / The Fool / Tonight You Belong To Me / After The Lights Go Down Low(Shellac, 10") Prom (2) 722 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-50004 Joe Seneca - Let Me In album art Joe Seneca Let Me In(7", Single, Promo) Hamilton 45-50004 US 1958 Sell This Version
9-19321 Joe Seneca - Overnight Success / Rick-A-Chick album art Joe Seneca Overnight Success / Rick-A-Chick (Single) Everest 9-19321 US 1959 Sell This Version
19382 Joe Seneca - Forty Days And Forty Nights / Talk To Me,  Talk To Me album art Joe Seneca Forty Days And Forty Nights / Talk To Me, Talk To Me (Single) Everest 19382 US 1960 Sell This Version
62311 Joe Seneca - I Bruise Easy But I Heal Quick / Everybody Go Limbo album art Joe Seneca I Bruise Easy But I Heal Quick / Everybody Go Limbo(7", Promo) Coral 62311 US 1962 Sell This Version