Rocketman (2)

Rocketman (2)

Real Name:
府川 亮 (Ryo Fukawa)
Profile:
Ryo Fukawa (Japanese stage name: ふかわりょう) is Japanese comedian born 19 August 1974 in Yokohama, Japan.
As musician He founded a project Rockeman along with Yasuharu Konishi in 1998.
In 2000, Rocketman changed into Ryo's solo project by Yasuaharu's withdrawal.
Sites:
Variations:
[a81324]

Artist

Rocketman (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

017, TDJL-91554 Rocketman (2) Flying Rocketman(12", Promo) Readymade Records, Triad 017, TDJL-91554 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
HTJA-50359 Rocketman (2) Rocketman deluxe(12") Heat Wave HTJA-50359 Japan 2000 Sell This Version