Yvette Michele

Real Name:
Michele Yvette Bryant
Profile:
R'n'B artist from New York, USA born in 1972.
Signed to Loud Records with the help of her friend and mentor Funkmaster Flex.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Yvette Michele - My Dream album art Yvette Michele My Dream (Album) Loud Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Yvette Michele - Everyday & Everynight album art Yvette Michele Everyday & Everynight (Single) Loud Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Yvette Michele - I'm Not Feeling You album art Yvette Michele I'm Not Feeling You (Single) Loud Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Yvette Michele - Loud Hangover (Allstar Remix) album art Yvette Michelle*Akinyele / Sadat X Yvette Michelle*Akinyele / Sadat X - Loud Hangover (Allstar Remix) (Single) Loud Records UK & Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
ST-10 Yvette Michele - The Essential Yvette Michelle EP album art Yvette Michelle* The Essential Yvette Michelle EP(12", EP, Promo) Soul Train (2) ST-10 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Yvette Michele - Crowd Participation (Main Mix) album art Yvette Michelle*, Flex*, Akynyelle* Yvette Michelle*, Flex*, Akynyelle* - Crowd Participation (Main Mix)(Acetate, 12", S/Sided) Loud Records, RCA none US 1997 Sell This Version
Yvette Michele - I'm Not Feeling You / Freestyle album art Yvette Michele / Lady Saw Yvette Michele / Lady Saw - I'm Not Feeling You / Freestyle (Maxi) Loud Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Yvette Michele - Crazy album art Yvette Michele Crazy (Maxi, Single) Loud Records, RCA US 1997 Sell This Version
Yvette Michele - D.J. Keep Playin' album art Yvette Michele D.J. Keep Playin' (Single, Maxi) Loud Records, RCA, BMG, Franchise Records, Loud Records, RCA, BMG, Franchise Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Yvette Michele - Far From Yours album art O.C. Featuring Yvette Michelle* O.C. Featuring Yvette Michelle* - Far From Yours (Single) Payday, FFRR US 1997 Sell This Version
Yvette Michele - Für Immer album art Hausmarke Feat. Yvette Michele Hausmarke Feat. Yvette Michele - Für Immer (Single, Maxi) Four Music, Four Music, Columbia Germany 1998 Sell This Version
RDJ-65416-2, RDJ 65416-2 Yvette Michele - All I Really Want album art Yvette Michele All I Really Want(CD, Single, Promo) Loud Records, RCA, BMG, Loud Records, RCA, BMG RDJ-65416-2, RDJ 65416-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Rack'Em 001 Yvette Michele, Tweet Yvette Michele, Tweet - I'm Not Feeling You(12", TP) Red Rack'Em Rack'Em 001 Unknown Sell This Version