Yvette Michele

Real Name:
Michele Yvette Bryant
Profile:
American R'n'B artist, born in Bronx, New York, USA in 1972.
Signed to Loud Records with the help of her friend and mentor Funkmaster Flex.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

2701-2-1 Yvette Michele - Yvette Michele album art Yvette Michele Yvette Michele Loud Records 2701-2-1 US 1997 Sell This Version
74321 50465 4 Yvette Michele - My Dream album art Yvette Michele My Dream (Album) Loud Records, Franchise Records, RCA Records 74321 50465 4 Poland 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

07863-64489-4 Yvette Michele - Everyday & Everynight album art Yvette Michele Everyday & Everynight (Single) Loud Records 07863-64489-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
74321 342011 Yvette Michele - Everyday & Everynight / Loud Hangover album art Yvette Michelle*Akinyele / Sadat X Yvette Michelle*Akinyele / Sadat X - Everyday & Everynight / Loud Hangover(12", Smplr) Loud Records 74321 342011 UK & Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
RDJ 64529-2 Yvette Michele - Loud Hangover (Allstar Remix) album art Akinyele / Sadat X Featuring Yvette Michele Akinyele / Sadat X Featuring Yvette Michele - Loud Hangover (Allstar Remix) (Single) Loud Records RDJ 64529-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
LOUD003 Yvette Michele - I'm Not Feeling You album art Yvette Michele I'm Not Feeling You (Single) Loud Records LOUD003 UK 1996 Sell This Version
ST-10 Yvette Michele - The Essential Yvette Michelle EP album art Yvette Michelle* The Essential Yvette Michelle EP(12", EP, Promo) Soul Train (2) ST-10 UK 1996 Sell This Version
RDAB-64842-1 Yvette Michele - I'm Not Feeling You / Freestyle album art Yvette Michele / Lady Saw Yvette Michele / Lady Saw - I'm Not Feeling You / Freestyle (Maxi) Loud Records RDAB-64842-1 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Yvette Michele - Crowd Participation (Main Mix) album art Yvette Michelle*, Flex*, Akynyelle* Yvette Michelle*, Flex*, Akynyelle* - Crowd Participation (Main Mix)(Acetate, 12", S/Sided) Loud Records, RCA none US 1997 Sell This Version
Prcd 7491-2 Yvette Michele - Far From Yours album art O.C. Featuring Yvette Michelle* O.C. Featuring Yvette Michelle* - Far From Yours (Single) Payday, FFRR Prcd 7491-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
RDJ 64901-2 Yvette Michele - Crazy album art Yvette Michele Crazy (Maxi, Single) Loud Records, RCA RDJ 64901-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
74321531962 Yvette Michele - D.J. Keep Playin' album art Yvette Michele D.J. Keep Playin' (Single, Maxi) Loud Records, RCA, BMG, Franchise Records, Loud Records, RCA, BMG, Franchise Records 74321531962 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
none Yvette Michele - Für Immer album art Hausmarke Feat. Yvette Michele Hausmarke Feat. Yvette Michele - Für Immer (Single, Maxi) Four Music, Four Music, Columbia none Germany 1998 Sell This Version
RDJ-65416-2, RDJ 65416-2 Yvette Michele - All I Really Want album art Yvette Michele All I Really Want(CD, Single, Promo) Loud Records, RCA, BMG, Loud Records, RCA, BMG RDJ-65416-2, RDJ 65416-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Rack'Em 001 Yvette Michele / Tweet Yvette Michele / Tweet - I'm Not Feeling You / Call Me(12", TP) Red Rack'Em Rack'Em 001 2002 Sell This Version