Koen De Cauter

Real Name:
Koenraad De Cauter
Profile:
Belgian multi-instrumentalist (born in Roeselare on November 22, 1950), specialised in gipsy jazz, swing, dixieland, chanson and musette. Started the group Waso in the 70s together with Fapy Lafertin (later joined by Vivi Limberger). Released numerous CDs with a variety of groups. His four children followed in his footsteps: Waso De Cauter, Vigdis De Cauter, Dajo De Cauter and Myrddin De Cauter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

7774 Koen De Cauter - Anniversary Breakdown album art Johnny Van Breedam, John Defferary, Camiel Van Breedam, Koen De Cauter, Bob Barton, Trevor Richards Johnny Van Breedam, John Defferary, Camiel Van Breedam, Koen De Cauter, Bob Barton, Trevor Richards - Anniversary Breakdown(LP) Fondy 7774 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
655.271-2 CD Koen De Cauter - Il Suffit De Passer Le Pont (Hommage A Brassens) album art Koen De Cauter Il Suffit De Passer Le Pont (Hommage A Brassens) (Album) CNR 655.271-2 CD Benelux 1988 Sell This Version
GHB-242 Koen De Cauter - A Little Corner Of Paradise album art New Orleans Swing With Koen De Cauter And Orange Kellin New Orleans Swing With Koen De Cauter And Orange Kellin - A Little Corner Of Paradise(LP, Album) G.H.B. GHB-242 US 1989 Sell This Version
WP 9102 Koen De Cauter - La Nuit Est Une Sorcière album art Koen De Cauter, Dick van der Harst Koen De Cauter, Dick van der Harst - La Nuit Est Une Sorcière(CD, Album) Waste Productions WP 9102 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
HML 9201 Koen De Cauter - 't Is Stille ! album art Koen De Cauter 't Is Stille !(CD, Album) Het Muziek Lod HML 9201 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
MAP CD 98001 Koen De Cauter - Chante Brassens... Live album art Koen De Cauter Chante Brassens... Live(CD) MAP Records (2) MAP CD 98001 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
ACD-285 Koen De Cauter - Pays Tribute To The Music Of Georges Brassens album art Koen De Cauter Pays Tribute To The Music Of Georges Brassens(CD, Album) Audiophile (2) ACD-285 US 1997 Sell This Version
IRR 030 Koen De Cauter - Gentle Men album art Roy Bailey, Vera Coomans, Robb Johnson, Koen De Cauter & The Golden Serenaders Roy Bailey, Vera Coomans, Robb Johnson, Koen De Cauter & The Golden Serenaders - Gentle Men(2xCD, Album) Irregular Records IRR 030 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
MAP CD 99005, MAPCD 99005 Koen De Cauter - Terug (Zingt Gezelle) album art Koen De Cauter Terug (Zingt Gezelle)(CD) MAP Records (2), MAP Records (2) MAP CD 99005, MAPCD 99005 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
BCD-442 Koen De Cauter - New Orleans Rendezvous album art Evan Christopher, Koen De Cauter, David Paquette (2) Evan Christopher, Koen De Cauter, David Paquette (2) - New Orleans Rendezvous(CD, Album) G.H.B. BCD-442 US 1999 Sell This Version
VP 002 Koen De Cauter - Le Grand Troupeau album art Patrick Riguelle, Koen De Cauter, Jean-Pierre Van Hees, Caroline Steen, Wouter Vandenabeele, Stefaan Smagghe Patrick Riguelle, Koen De Cauter, Jean-Pierre Van Hees, Caroline Steen, Wouter Vandenabeele, Stefaan Smagghe - Le Grand Troupeau(CD, Album) Vredesconcerten Passendale VP 002 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
VP 006 Koen De Cauter - Seeds Of Peace (Passendale Suite 2) album art Coope Boyes & Simpson, Koen De Cauter, Thomas Friz, Une Anche Passe, June Tabor, Patrick Riguelle, Bram Vermeulen, Willem Vermandere, Vredesconcerten Quartet Coope Boyes & Simpson, Koen De Cauter, Thomas Friz, Une Anche Passe, June Tabor, Patrick Riguelle, Bram Vermeulen, Willem Vermandere, Vredesconcerten Quartet - Seeds Of Peace (Passendale Suite 2)(2xCD, Album + Box) Vredesconcerten Passendale VP 006 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
W.E.R.F. 083 Koen De Cauter - Django!! album art Koen De Cauter, Fapy Lafertin Koen De Cauter, Fapy Lafertin - Django!!(CD, Album) W.E.R.F. W.E.R.F. 083 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
THVK 2010/CD4 Koen De Cauter - Palomita Viajera album art Juan Masondo, Jopi Jonkers, Koen De Cauter, Alfredo Marcucci, Rinus Raaijmakers Juan Masondo, Jopi Jonkers, Koen De Cauter, Alfredo Marcucci, Rinus Raaijmakers - Palomita Viajera(CD, Album, dig) Het Theatervolk! THVK 2010/CD4 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

DJ 539-2 Koen De Cauter - Un P'tit Coin D'paradis ... Des Chansons Et Musiques De Georges Brassens  album art Koen De Cauter, Patrick Saussois Trio Koen De Cauter, Patrick Saussois Trio - Un P'tit Coin D'paradis ... Des Chansons Et Musiques De Georges Brassens (CD, Album, Comp) Djaz Records DJ 539-2 France 2001 Sell This Version