Puff Johnson

Puff Johnson

Real Name:
Ewanya Johnson
Profile:
Born in Detroit on December 10, 1972. Died June 24, 2013 of cervical cancer. Most famous for her single "Over and over" which was featured in the end credits of the movie "First Wives Club". Lived in South Africa, Africa for several years before returning to the US before she passed away.
Sites:
Variations:
[a81386]

Artist

Puff Johnson Discography Tracks

Albums

Puff Johnson Miracle (Single, Album) Work US 1996 Sell This Version
PL/3T01/01, PL/3T01/02 3T / Puff Johnson 3T / Puff Johnson - Planet Live!(2xCD, Transcription) Austereo MCM, Austereo MCM PL/3T01/01, PL/3T01/02 Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Puff Johnson Over And Over (Maxi, Single) Work Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Puff Johnson Forever More (Maxi, Single) Work, Columbia Australia 1996 Sell This Version
Puff Johnson All Over Your Face (Maxi, Single) Work Australia 1996 Sell This Version
XPR2304 Puff Johnson Miracle (Album Sampler)(12", Smplr) Work, Columbia XPR2304 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Puff Johnson Demo(Cass) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit