Tereza Kesovija

Real Name:
Tereza Ana Kesovija
Profile:
Tereza Kesovija (born: October 3, 1938) is a famous Croatian singer from Dubrovnik. She appeared twice for the Eurovision Song Contest, first in 1966 representing Monaco and then in 1972 representing Yugoslavia. In 2005, Tereza celebrated a major 45th anniversary of her music career.
Her ex-husband is Miro Ungar. And their son is Alan Ungar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PAM 67.210 Tereza Kesovija - Tereza album art Tereza* Tereza(LP) Pathé PAM 67.210 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SPAM 67.252 Tereza Kesovija - C'est Ma Chanson album art Téréza* C'est Ma Chanson(LP) Pathé SPAM 67.252 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - To Je Tereza... album art Tereza* To Je Tereza... (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1971 Sell This Version
ВТА 1561 Tereza Kesovija - Recital At The Festival "The Golden Orpheus '73" album art Thereza Kessovia* / Julio Iglezias* Thereza Kessovia* / Julio Iglezias* - Recital At The Festival "The Golden Orpheus '73"(LP, Mono, Spl) Балкантон ВТА 1561 Bulgaria 1973 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Nježne Strune Mandoline album art Tereza* Nježne Strune Mandoline (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Stare Ljubavi album art Tereza* Stare Ljubavi (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Što Je Ostalo Od Ljubavi album art Tereza* Što Je Ostalo Od Ljubavi (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Tereza album art Tereza* Tereza (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Poljubi Me album art Tereza* Poljubi Me (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Sanjam album art Tereza* Sanjam (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Sinoć Kad Sklopih Oči album art Tereza* Sinoć Kad Sklopih Oči (Album, Comp) ZKP RTVL Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Ja Sam Pjesma album art Tereza* Ja Sam Pjesma (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
P-R.E.-14-82 Tereza Kesovija - Radio Emisija PGP RTB album art Nikola Nešković / Tereza Kesovija Nikola Nešković / Tereza Kesovija - Radio Emisija PGP RTB(LP, Promo) PGP RTB P-R.E.-14-82 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Spomenar / Yearbook album art Tereza* Spomenar / Yearbook (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Na Kušinu album art Tereza* Na Kušinu (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
5121426 Tereza Kesovija - Ponovni Susret album art Tereza* Ponovni Susret(Cass, Dol) PGP RTB 5121426 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Pronađi Put album art Tereza* Pronađi Put (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
JEX-049/050 Tereza Kesovija - Jugoton Express album art Plavi Orkestar / Tereza* Plavi Orkestar / Tereza* - Jugoton Express(2xLP, Promo) Jugoton JEX-049/050 Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Molim Te, Ostani album art Tereza* Molim Te, Ostani (Album) Jugoton, Jugoton Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
JEX-0121/0122 Tereza Kesovija - Jugoton Express album art Tereza* / Đorđe Balašević Tereza* / Đorđe Balašević - Jugoton Express(2xLP, Promo) Jugoton JEX-0121/0122 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
KD 1408 Tereza Kesovija - Koncert V Cankarjevem Domu album art Tereza* Koncert V Cankarjevem Domu(Cass, Album, Dol) ZKP RTVL KD 1408 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Moja Posljednja I Prva Ljubavi album art Tereza* Moja Posljednja I Prva Ljubavi (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Live A L'Olympia - Paris album art Tereza Kesovija Live A L'Olympia - Paris (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
Tereza Kesovija - Nezaboravne Melodije album art Tereza* Nezaboravne Melodije (Album) Orfej RTZ Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
501301 Tereza Kesovija - Ansambl "Bokelji" Herceg-Novi album art Ansambl "Bokelji" Herceg Novi* Solista Tereza Kesovija Ansambl "Bokelji" Herceg Novi* Solista Tereza Kesovija - Ansambl "Bokelji" Herceg-Novi(Cass, Album) PGP RTB 501301 Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (58) Edit