Michèle Morgan

Real Name:
Simone Renée Roussel
Profile:
Michèle Morgan (born 29 February 1920 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, France - died 20 December 2016, Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, France) was a French film actress. She was married to William Marshall (8) from 1942 to 1948 (divorced) and to Henri Vidal from 1950 until his death in 1959.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FLD 165 M Michèle Morgan - Contes Pour Enfants 2 album art Michèle Morgan Contes Pour Enfants 2(LP, Album) Disques Festival FLD 165 M France 1958 Sell This Version
FLD 164 M Michèle Morgan - Contes Pour Enfants 1 album art Michèle Morgan Contes Pour Enfants 1(LP, Album) Disques Festival FLD 164 M France 1958 Sell This Version
Michèle Morgan - La Belle Au Bois Dormant  album art Michèle Morgan La Belle Au Bois Dormant (Album) Le Petit Ménestrel France 1959 Sell This Version
none Michèle Morgan - La Princesse De Clèves album art Madame De La Fayette Lue Par Michèle Morgan Madame De La Fayette Lue Par Michèle Morgan - La Princesse De Clèves(2xCass, Album, Box) Des Femmes none France 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

460.852 M, 460.852 Michèle Morgan - Les Pas Perdus - Ost album art Michele Morgan*, Jacques Loussier Michele Morgan*, Jacques Loussier - Les Pas Perdus - Ost(7", EP) Decca, Decca 460.852 M, 460.852 France 1964 Sell This Version
Michèle Morgan - Si Je Te Parle Ainsi... album art Michèle Morgan Si Je Te Parle Ainsi... (Single) Bimbo (2) Canada 1976 Sell This Version
"none" Michèle Morgan - Weil Der D-Zugführer album art Michèle Morgan Weil Der D-Zugführer(7", S/Sided, Card, Num, Pic, car) Ufa "none" Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit