Pumpkinhead

Real Name:
Robert Alan Diaz
Profile:
Pumpkinhead was one of the stage names used by Robert Alan Diaz (born September 17, 1976, Brooklyn, New York, USA - died June 9, 2015, New Jersey, USA) an American rapper/hip-hop MC based in Brooklyn, New York City. He was a member of Brooklyn Academy, O.B.S., The Plague (3) and Skeme Team. PH became the president of Grindtime East Coast, and battled for Grindtime. He is a founding member of the notorious battle group, Team Homi. PH was also a battle rapper in the NYC underground circuit in which he battled at Braggin' Writes, Blaze Battles, and Rocksteady Anniversary emcee battles.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Pumpkinhead - The Old Testament album art Pumpkinhead The Old Testament(CD, Album) Makin' Records (USA) none US 2001 Sell This Version
Pumpkinhead - The Time Chronicles album art Pumpkinhead The Time Chronicles Not On Label US 2002 Sell This Version
none Pumpkinhead - Time Chronicles: 2 album art Pumpkinhead Time Chronicles: 2(CD, Mixed) Red Army Inc. none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Pumpkinhead - Kill Music Vol.1 album art Pumpkinhead Kill Music Vol.1(CD, Mixed) Red Army Inc. none US 2004 Sell This Version
Pumpkinhead - Orange Moon Over Brooklyn album art Pumpkinhead Orange Moon Over Brooklyn (Album) Soulspazm Records US 2005 Sell This Version
none Pumpkinhead - Border Blockerz Part 1 album art Pumpkinhead & D.J. Frame Pumpkinhead & D.J. Frame - Border Blockerz Part 1(CD, Mixed) Red Army Inc. none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Pumpkinhead - Picture That (The Negative) album art Pumpkinhead Picture That (The Negative)(CD) Red Army Inc. none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Pumpkinhead - Know The Ledge album art PH (10)* Know The Ledge(CDr, Album) MCMI Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MR-002 Pumpkinhead - Dynamic / It's Over album art Pumpkinhead Dynamic / It's Over(12") Makin' Records (USA) MR-002 US 1997 Sell This Version
Pumpkinhead - Dynamic (Remix) / Wack Emcees album art Pumpkinhead Dynamic (Remix) / Wack Emcees Makin' Records (USA) US 1998 Sell This Version
Pumpkinhead - Beautiful Mind album art Pumpkinhead Beautiful Mind (EP) Third Earth Music US 2002 Sell This Version
12SPZ17 Pumpkinhead - Rock On album art Pumpkinhead Rock On(12") Soulspazm Records 12SPZ17 US 2005 Sell This Version
MFM04-1 Pumpkinhead - Best Flow / Revolution album art Pumpkinhead / Rise (2) Pumpkinhead / Rise (2) - Best Flow / Revolution(12") Mad Flava Music MFM04-1 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Pumpkinhead - Power Man And Iron Fist album art Pumpkinhead & Marshal Law* Pumpkinhead & Marshal Law* - Power Man And Iron Fist(CDr, Ltd) Red Army Inc. none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Flight Distance featuring Pumpkinhead Flight Distance featuring Pumpkinhead - Real Teeth(File, MP3, Promo) Flight Distance none Canada 2007

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

dwugzhh

dwugzhh

January 10, 2016
R.I.P. LEGENDARY!
humanagain

humanagain

June 19, 2015
HE made some great tracks in the late 90s NYC indi boom and was a mainstay freestyling on shows back then.
Way too young..
f1fierce1

f1fierce1

June 10, 2015
R.I.P. PUMPKINHEAD

Videos (15) Edit