Ivan (4)

Real Name:
Juan Carlos Ramos Vaquero
Profile:
Spanish singer.
Born 17 July, 1962 in Madrid, Spain.
Iván, the stage name of Juan Carlos Ramos Vaquero, is a Spanish pop singer. He was discovered by CBS producer Oscar Gómez, and recorded a self-titled album, Iván. His first single was "Sin amor" from 1979. In the 1980s, he sold over 5 million albums. He recorded a number of songs with José Luis Perales. He had hit songs in Mexico, Colombia, Ecuador and Chile before his career was interrupted by his compulsory military service. He released the album Fotonovela in 2012, which included a remake of his song of the same name.
Sources differ on his birth date with some identifying 1959 and others 1962. His daughter is Nathalia Ramos who is an actress in Hollywood films.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

S 84037 Ivan (4) - Sin Amor album art Ivan (4) Sin Amor (Album) CBS S 84037 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
S 84930 Ivan (4) - A Solas album art Ivan (4) A Solas (Album) CBS S 84930 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
S 85907 Ivan (4) - Tiempo De Ivan album art Ivan (4) Tiempo De Ivan (Album) CBS S 85907 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
40-26484 Ivan (4) - Baila album art Ivan (4) Baila (Album) CBS 40-26484 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
CBS 40-57027 Ivan (4) - Hey! Mademoiselle! album art Ivan (4) Hey! Mademoiselle! (Album) CBS CBS 40-57027 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
IM 073 Ivan (4) - Mas Dificil album art Ivan (4) Mas Dificil (Album) PM Records IM 073 Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
52.8016 Ivan (4) - Vuelta A Casa album art Ivan (4) Vuelta A Casa (Album) La Rosa Records 52.8016 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
6 84557 04772 7 Ivan (4) - Versos diversos album art Ivan (4) Versos diversos(CD, Album) Caliope Studios 6 84557 04772 7 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CBS 8015 Ivan (4) - Sin Amor album art Ivan (4) Sin Amor (Single) CBS CBS 8015 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
MEL 2619 Ivan (4) - Loco album art Ivan (4) Loco(7", Single) Melody MEL 2619 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 8186 Ivan (4) - Soñarte album art Ivan (4) Soñarte (Single) CBS CBS 8186 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
MEL 2707 Ivan (4) - Te Agradezco album art Ivan (4) Te Agradezco (Single) CBS MEL 2707 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
42-1120 Ivan (4) - Te Quiero Tanto album art Ivan (4) Te Quiero Tanto (Single) CBS 42-1120 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
CBS A-2831 Ivan (4) - Bajo Los Caracoles De Tus Cabellos album art Ivan (4) Bajo Los Caracoles De Tus Cabellos (Single) CBS CBS A-2831 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CBS A-2527 Ivan (4) - Oh Gaby (Oh, Gaby, Gaby) album art Ivan (4) Oh Gaby (Oh, Gaby, Gaby) (Single) CBS CBS A-2527 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
SEP 10434, CBS - 10434 Ivan (4) - Fotonovela (Capítulo II) album art Ivan (4) Fotonovela (Capítulo II) (Maxi, Single) CBS SEP 10434, CBS - 10434 Bolivia 1984 Sell This Version
12 PRM 062 Ivan (4) - Fotonovela (Chapter I) / I. C. Eyes (Special Re-Mix) album art Ivan (4) / Fox The Fox Ivan (4) / Fox The Fox - Fotonovela (Chapter I) / I. C. Eyes (Special Re-Mix)(12", Promo) CBS 12 PRM 062 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
CBS A-6529 Ivan (4) - Ya No Puedo Detenerme album art Ivan (4) Ya No Puedo Detenerme (Single) CBS CBS A-6529 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
none Ivan (4) - Pon La Radio album art Ivan (4) Pon La Radio (Single) CBS none Spain 1985 Sell This Version
CBSA 12.6187, A 12.6187 Ivan (4) - Baila album art Ivan (4) Baila (Maxi, Single) CBS, CBS CBSA 12.6187, A 12.6187 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
52.073 Ivan (4) - Saturday Love / Baila album art Cherrelle / Ivan (4) Cherrelle / Ivan (4) - Saturday Love / Baila(12", Promo) CBS 52.073 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
CSR 1384 Ivan (4) - Cristal (One Day) album art Ivan (4) Cristal (One Day)(7", Single) CBS Discos CSR 1384 Peru 1985 Sell This Version
KS-40059 Ivan (4) - Hey! Mademoiselle! album art Ivan (4) Hey! Mademoiselle! (Single, Maxi) CBS KS-40059 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
CBS 650133-7 Ivan (4) - Starman album art Ivan (4) Starman (Single, Maxi) CBS CBS 650133-7 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
131-0502 Ivan (4) - Un Dia Mas album art Ivan (4) Un Dia Mas(7", Single) CBS 131-0502 Ecuador 1986 Sell This Version