John Beverley

Real Name:
Simon John Beverley
Profile:
Born: May 10th 1957, as Simon John Ritchie, in London.
Died: 2nd February 1979.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

DISCLP 14, DISCLP14 John Beverley - Heard It, Seen It, Done It album art Chaos U.K* Belsen Was A Gas (as Beverley) Chaos U.K* - Heard It, Seen It, Done It (Album) Discipline, Discipline, Vinyl Japan, Vinyl Japan DISCLP 14, DISCLP14 UK 1998 Sell This Version
COOK CD 403PROMO John Beverley - Weapons Of Grass Destruction album art Hayseed Dixie Holidays In The Sun (as Beverley) Hayseed Dixie - Weapons Of Grass Destruction (Album) Cooking Vinyl COOK CD 403PROMO UK 2007 Sell This Version
TA011 John Beverley - Punk 77-07 - The Italian Tribute To 30 Years Of R'n'r Swindle album art Various Holidays In The Sun (as John Beverly) Various - Punk 77-07 - The Italian Tribute To 30 Years Of R'n'r Swindle(Box + CD) Tre Accordi Records TA011 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
FRYCD299P John Beverley - I Don't Feel Like Dancin' / Holidays In The Sun album art Hayseed Dixie Holidays In The Sun (as Beverley) Hayseed Dixie - I Don't Feel Like Dancin' / Holidays In The Sun(CD, Single, Promo) Cooking Vinyl FRYCD299P UK 2007 Sell This Version
CDPUNK149 John Beverley - Kings For A Day - The Vinyl Japan Years album art Chaos U.K* Belsen Was A Gas (as Beverley) Chaos U.K* - Kings For A Day - The Vinyl Japan Years (Album, Comp) Discipline CDPUNK149 UK 2008 Sell This Version
AYLCD-149 John Beverley - Never Mind The Future album art Sarah Murcia Sarah Murcia - Never Mind The Future (Album) Ayler Records AYLCD-149 France 2016 Sell This Version
none John Beverley - Æppreciation II album art Leæther Strip Holidays In The Sun Leæther Strip - Æppreciation II (Album) Cleopatra none US 2017 Sell This Version