Martie Maguire

Real Name:
Martha Elenor Erwin
Profile:
American musician, born 12 October 1969 in York, Pennsylvania, USA.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Martie Maguire - Home album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Home (Album) Open Wide, Monument, Columbia Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
CSK 59461 Martie Maguire - Travelin' Soldier album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Travelin' Soldier(CD, Single, Promo) Open Wide, Monument, Columbia CSK 59461 US 2002 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Top Of The World Tour - Live album art Dixie Chicks Ready To Run and 18 more… Dixie Chicks - Top Of The World Tour - Live (Album) Open Wide, Monument, Columbia Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - An Evening With The Dixie Chicks - Live From The Kodak Theatre album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - An Evening With The Dixie Chicks - Live From The Kodak Theatre Columbia Music Video Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Taking The Long Way album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Taking The Long Way (Album) Open Wide, Columbia Colombia 2006 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Amelita album art Court Yard Hounds A Guy Like You and 1 more… Court Yard Hounds - Amelita (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Columbia Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Cass County album art Don Henley Don Henley - Cass County (Album) Don Henley 2015 Sell This Version
88875175811 Martie Maguire - Wide Open Spaces album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Wide Open Spaces(LP, Album, RE, RM) Monument, Legacy, Sony Music, Strategic Artist Management 88875175811 USA, Canada & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Fly album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Fly (Album) Monument, Legacy, Sony Music US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Martie Maguire - Home album art Dixie Chicks Tortured, Tangled Hearts (as Martie) and 11 more… Dixie Chicks - Home (Album) Open Wide, Monument, Columbia Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
CSK 59461 Martie Maguire - Travelin' Soldier album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Travelin' Soldier(CD, Single, Promo) Open Wide, Monument, Columbia CSK 59461 US 2002 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - An Evening With The Dixie Chicks - Live From The Kodak Theatre album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - An Evening With The Dixie Chicks - Live From The Kodak Theatre Columbia Music Video Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Top Of The World Tour - Live album art Dixie Chicks Godspeed (Sweet Dreams) and 20 more… Dixie Chicks - Top Of The World Tour - Live (Album) Open Wide, Monument, Columbia Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Taking The Long Way album art Dixie Chicks Not Ready To Make Nice Dixie Chicks - Taking The Long Way (Album) Open Wide, Columbia Colombia 2006 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Nightcrawler album art Pete Yorn The Man Pete Yorn - Nightcrawler (Album) Red Ink, Columbia Europe 2006 Sell This Version
SDC180343 Dixie Chicks Not Ready To Make Nice Dixie Chicks - Not Ready To Make Nice(CDr, Single, Promo) Columbia, Open Wide SDC180343 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
88697359789 Martie Maguire - Top Of The World Tour album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Top Of The World Tour(DVD-V, Copy Prot., RE, Multichannel, PAL) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia, Open Wide, Monument, Columbia Music Video 88697359789 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Amelita album art Court Yard Hounds A Guy Like You and 1 more… Court Yard Hounds - Amelita (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Columbia Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Cass County album art Don Henley Don Henley - Cass County (Album) Don Henley 2015 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Fly album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Fly (Album) Monument, Legacy, Sony Music US 2016 Sell This Version
88875175811 Martie Maguire - Wide Open Spaces album art Dixie Chicks Dixie Chicks - Wide Open Spaces(LP, Album, RE, RM) Monument, Legacy, Sony Music, Strategic Artist Management 88875175811 USA, Canada & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Martie Maguire - Home album art Dixie Chicks White Trash Wedding and 3 more… Dixie Chicks - Home (Album) Open Wide, Monument, Columbia Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Top Of The World Tour - Live album art Dixie Chicks Cowboy Take Me Away and 4 more… Dixie Chicks - Top Of The World Tour - Live (Album) Open Wide, Monument, Columbia Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Top Of The World Tour - Live album art Dixie Chicks Cowboy Take Me Away and 4 more… Dixie Chicks - Top Of The World Tour - Live Open Wide, Monument, Columbia Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Martie Maguire - Can't You Hear Me Callin' - Bluegrass: 80 Years Of American Music album art Various Tortured, Tangled Hearts (as M. Maguire) Various - Can't You Hear Me Callin' - Bluegrass: 80 Years Of American Music (Comp) Legacy US 2004 Sell This Version