Pär Lagerkvist

Real Name:
Pär Fabian Lagerkvist
Profile:
Swedish novelist, playwright and poet. Born the 23th of May, 1891, in Växjö, Sweden, died the 11th of June, 1974. Lagerkvist was awarded the Nobel Prize of Literature in 1951
Sites:
Variations: