Boris Janíček

Real Name:
Eduard Pergner
Profile:
Czech lyricist, writer, screenwriter.
Born December 19, 1935 in Sobotka (Jičín district, former Czechoslovakia), died March 30, 2001 in Prague, Czech Republic.
Lyricist since 1972, mostly using this pseudonym.
Aliases:
Variations:

Boris Janíček Discography Tracks

Albums

Boris Janíček - Koncert Pro Chmelojedy album art Various Plná Kapsa and 3 more… Various - Koncert Pro Chmelojedy (Comp, Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version