Stefan Glaumann

Real Name:
Hilding Stefan Glaumann
Profile:
Producer, mixer, engineer, percussionist and remixer from Sweden. Born 4th of November 1955 in Stockholm. Earlier co-owner of Mistlur

Stefan has been hosted in Toytown Studios in Stockholm where he has been working for almost 25 years, but now he is running his own Hometown Studios, Stockholm. His company production is at Glaumann Production, Lidingö, Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

MLRMZ 06 Stefan Glaumann - Keep On Dancin album art Richard Lloyd Richard Lloyd - Keep On Dancin(12") Mistlur MLRMZ 06 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
TLP-1 Stefan Glaumann - Telegram Records Stockholm album art Various Talking To The Man On The Moon (The Good-luck-on-the-dancefloor Remix) Various - Telegram Records Stockholm (Comp) Telegram Records Stockholm TLP-1 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
MVGMS 14 Stefan Glaumann - Possessed album art Fleshquartet Possessed (Version) Fleshquartet - Possessed (Maxi) MVG Records MVGMS 14 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
MVGCDS 15 Stefan Glaumann - The Truth album art Clawfinger Clawfinger - The Truth (Maxi, Single) MVG Records MVGCDS 15 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
4509 95629-2, YZ804CD2 Stefan Glaumann - Warfair album art Clawfinger The Truth (CyberGlaumix) Clawfinger - Warfair (Maxi) WEA, EastWest, WEA, EastWest 4509 95629-2, YZ804CD2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
MNWCD 279 Stefan Glaumann - Greatest Hits album art Imperiet C.C. Cowboys (Remix -95) and 2 more… Imperiet - Greatest Hits (Comp) MNW MNWCD 279 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
060-12731-2 EW012CD Stefan Glaumann - Tomorrow album art Clawfinger Tomorrow (Original Mix) and 1 more… Clawfinger - Tomorrow(CD, Single) EastWest 060-12731-2 EW012CD Europe 1995 Sell This Version
3984-22623-2 Stefan Glaumann - Clawfinger album art Clawfinger The Truth (Cyberglaumix) Clawfinger - Clawfinger(CD + CD, Enh + Ltd) MVG Records 3984-22623-2 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
MNWCD 2005 Stefan Glaumann - Alltid Rött Alltid Rätt En Samling 1983-88 album art Imperiet Jag Är En Idiot (Remix '95) and 2 more… Imperiet - Alltid Rött Alltid Rätt En Samling 1983-88 (Comp) MNW MNWCD 2005 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
none Stefan Glaumann - Nigger - Live & Remixes album art Clawfinger Clawfinger - Nigger - Live & Remixes(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Clawfinger) none Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

MLRs-31 Stefan Glaumann - Flyktförsök album art Diestinct Diestinct - Flyktförsök(7") Mistlur MLRs-31 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
MLR-29 Stefan Glaumann - Frusna Tårar album art Diestinct Frusna Tårar and 2 more… Diestinct - Frusna Tårar(LP, Album) Mistlur MLR-29 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLR 60 Stefan Glaumann - Tiggarens Tal album art Imperiet Jag Är En Idiot Imperiet - Tiggarens Tal (Album) Mistlur MLR 60 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
MLR 64 / 65 Stefan Glaumann - Studio / Live album art Imperiet Vit Jul Imperiet - Studio / Live(LP, Comp + LP) Mistlur MLR 64 / 65 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
MLRCD 70 Stefan Glaumann - Thåström album art Thåström Ståaldrigstill (as Glaumann) Thåström - Thåström (Album) Mistlur MLRCD 70 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MNW 98P Stefan Glaumann - Bakverk 80 album art Various Various - Bakverk 80 (Comp) MNW MNW 98P Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLR 6 Stefan Glaumann - Nyanser album art Thomas Almqvist Thomas Almqvist - Nyanser(LP, Album) Mistlur MLR 6 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLR-11 Stefan Glaumann - Det Beror På Ögonen Som Ser album art Lena Ekman Lena Ekman - Det Beror På Ögonen Som Ser(LP, Album) Mistlur MLR-11 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MLRK 35 Stefan Glaumann - Rasera album art Imperiet Imperiet - Rasera (Album) Mistlur MLRK 35 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLR-34 Stefan Glaumann - Dagar, Djur album art Torkel Rasmusson Torkel Rasmusson - Dagar, Djur(LP, Album) Mistlur MLR-34 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLR-29 Stefan Glaumann - Frusna Tårar album art Diestinct En Kvinna & En Man and 4 more… Diestinct - Frusna Tårar(LP, Album) Mistlur MLR-29 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MLR 31 Stefan Glaumann - Shen Men album art Thomas Almqvist Thomas Almqvist - Shen Men(LP) Mistlur MLR 31 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
827 903-1 Stefan Glaumann - Field Of Fire album art Richard Lloyd Keep On Dancin Richard Lloyd - Field Of Fire (Album) Mistlur 827 903-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
MLRMZ 06 Stefan Glaumann - Keep On Dancin album art Richard Lloyd Richard Lloyd - Keep On Dancin(12") Mistlur MLRMZ 06 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
MLRCD-55 Stefan Glaumann - Synd album art Imperiet Innan Himlen Faller Ner Imperiet - Synd (Album) Mistlur MLRCD-55 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version