Alan Davie

Real Name:
James Alan Davie
Profile:
Scottish painter and musician, born 28 September 1920 in Grangemouth, Scotland, died 5 April 2014 in Hertfordshire, England.
Sites:
In Groups:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ADMW 001 The Alan Davie Music Workshop — Alan Davie Alan Davie The Alan Davie Music Workshop(LP, Mono, Ltd) ADMW Records ADMW 001 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADMW 002 Suite For Prepared Piano And Mini Drums — Alan Davie Alan Davie Suite For Prepared Piano And Mini Drums(LP, Album) ADMW Records ADMW 002 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADMW 004 Phantom In The Room — Alan Davie Alan Davie Phantom In The Room(LP) ADMW records ADMW 004 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADMW 003 Bird Through The Wall — Alan Davie Alan Davie Bird Through The Wall(LP, Album) ADMW Records ADMW 003 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
core 20 Elaboration Of Particulars — Alan Davie Tony Oxley / Alan Davie Tony Oxley / Alan Davie - Elaboration Of Particulars (Album) Confront core 20 UK 2021 Sell This Version