Yui Sakakibara

Real Name:
Sakakibara Yui (榊原 ゆい)
Profile:
Yui Sakakibara, born 13th October 1980, is a female Japanese voice actress, singer and songwriter from Hyōgo, Japan.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

HBMS-011 Yui Sakakibara - Jewelry Days album art 榊原ゆい* Jewelry Days(CD, Maxi) HOBiRECORDS HBMS-011 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
HBMS-030 Yui Sakakibara - Eternal Destiny album art 榊原ゆい* Eternal Destiny(CD, Maxi) HOBiRECORDS HBMS-030 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
GNCA-0128 Yui Sakakibara - Try Real! album art 榊原ゆい* Try Real!(CD, Single) Geneon GNCA-0128 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
KDSD-00226 Yui Sakakibara - Soon / ラブ♥ライス album art 榊原ゆい* / 茶太* 榊原ゆい* / 茶太* - Soon / ラブ♥ライス(CD, Maxi) Team Entertainment Inc. KDSD-00226 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
LTXS-008 Yui Sakakibara - Marionette album art Yui Sakakibara Marionette(CD, Single) LOVExTRAX LTXS-008 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
DWCS-1001 Yui Sakakibara - Re:Bridge ~Return To Oneself~ album art Ali Project, 平野綾*, 彩音*, 石川智晶*, 米倉千尋*, Elisa (39), Granrodeo, 桃井はるこ, JAM Project (2), いとうかなこ*, Manzo (2), 奥井雅美*, May'n, 栗林みな実*, 茅原実里*, 水樹奈々*, サイキックラバー*, Savage Genius, Suara, 近江知永, 榊原ゆい* Ali Project, 平野綾*, 彩音*, 石川智晶*, 米倉千尋*, Elisa (39), Granrodeo, 桃井はるこ, JAM Project (2), いとうかなこ*, Manzo (2), 奥井雅美*, May'n, 栗林みな実*, 茅原実里*, 水樹奈々*, サイキックラバー*, Savage Genius, Suara, 近江知永, 榊原ゆい* - Re:Bridge ~Return To Oneself~(CD, Maxi) Evolution (7) DWCS-1001 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
SCMS-001 Yui Sakakibara - つまさきのリプル album art 榊原ゆい* / かわしまりの* 榊原ゆい* / かわしまりの* - つまさきのリプル(CD, Maxi) Side Connection Music SCMS-001 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
SCMN-003 Yui Sakakibara - Twinkle Happiness album art Yui Sakakibara & DJ Shimamura Yui Sakakibara & DJ Shimamura - Twinkle Happiness(CD, Maxi) Side Connection Music SCMN-003 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
AKA-1021 Yui Sakakibara - あかべぇLive 2011 テーマソング Love&Kiss album art 榊原ゆい* / 片霧烈火* 榊原ゆい* / 片霧烈火* - あかべぇLive 2011 テーマソング Love&Kiss(CD, Single) Akabei Soft2 AKA-1021 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
none Yui Sakakibara - ドキドキ☆ココロ☆フレーバー/100にゃんパワーで夢心地 album art 榊原ゆい* ドキドキ☆ココロ☆フレーバー/100にゃんパワーで夢心地(CD, Maxi, Ltd) Neko Works none Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Videos

ZMXH 7767 Yui Sakakibara - One-Man Live ~Shikkoku no Mass~ album art PHANTASM (FES cv. Yui Sakakibara)* One-Man Live ~Shikkoku no Mass~(Blu-ray) 5pb. Records ZMXH 7767 Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Yui Sakakibara Teranoid Special Promotion CD(CDr, Ltd, Num, Promo) Not On Label none Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

kannazuki

kannazuki

April 13, 2010
Unless she works with DJ Shimamura, I wouldn't bother unless you're a fan of aspartame-styled j-pop vocals.