Helmut Schmidt

Real Name:
Helmut Heinrich Waldemar Schmidt
Profile:
Helmut Schmidt (born 23 December 1918 in Hamburg - died 10 November 2015 in Hamburg) was a German politician, and also a fine amateur pianist.
He was the 5th Federal Chancellor of the Federal Republic Of Germany from 1974 to 1982.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AZ-PLP-3 Helmut Schmidt Helmut Schmidt Vor Dem Deutschen Bundestag(LP, Promo) AZ Studio Bonn AZ-PLP-3 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
F 668 028, F 668.028, 1C 067-43 231 T Konzerte Für Zwei & Drei Klaviere — Helmut Schmidt Mozart*, Christoph Eschenbach, Justus Frantz, Helmut Schmidt, London Philharmonic Orchestra* Mozart*, Christoph Eschenbach, Justus Frantz, Helmut Schmidt, London Philharmonic Orchestra* - Konzerte Für Zwei & Drei Klaviere (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice F 668 028, F 668.028, 1C 067-43 231 T Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
415 655-4 Klavierkonzerte = Piano Concertos = Concertos Pour Piano BWV 1060 • 1061 • 1063 • 1065 — Helmut Schmidt J.S. Bach* - Christoph EschenbachJustus FrantzGerhard OppitzHelmut SchmidtHamburger Philharmoniker* J.S. Bach* - Christoph EschenbachJustus FrantzGerhard OppitzHelmut SchmidtHamburger Philharmoniker* - Klavierkonzerte = Piano Concertos = Concertos Pour Piano BWV 1060 • 1061 • 1063 • 1065 (Album, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon 415 655-4 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
35004 Bundestagsrede 10.09.86 — Helmut Schmidt Helmut Schmidt Bundestagsrede 10.09.86(2xLP) ZYX Records 35004 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
60 199 7 Ein Deutscher Staatsmann - Redebilanz — Helmut Schmidt Helmut Schmidt Ein Deutscher Staatsmann - Redebilanz(2xLP, Album) Extra Records & Tapes, Edition Rhetorica 60 199 7 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
978-3-86604-933-8 Ausser Dienst (Eine Bilanz) — Helmut Schmidt Helmut Schmidt Ausser Dienst (Eine Bilanz)(6xCD, Album) Random House Audio 978-3-86604-933-8 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
978-3-455-30693-4 Zug Um Zug — Helmut Schmidt Helmut Schmidt, Peer Steinbrück Helmut Schmidt, Peer Steinbrück - Zug Um Zug(3xCD, fat) Hoffmann Und Campe 978-3-455-30693-4 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
978-3-86231-238-2 Verstehen Sie Das, Herr Schmidt? — Helmut Schmidt Helmut Schmidt / Giovanni di Lorenzo Mit Hanns Zischler Und Marcus Off Helmut Schmidt / Giovanni di Lorenzo Mit Hanns Zischler Und Marcus Off - Verstehen Sie Das, Herr Schmidt?(3xCD) Der Audio Verlag 978-3-86231-238-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
978-3-86231-237-5 Auf Eine Zigarette Mit Helmut Schmidt — Helmut Schmidt Helmut Schmidt, Giovanni di Lorenzo Mit Hanns Zischler Und Marcus Off Helmut Schmidt, Giovanni di Lorenzo Mit Hanns Zischler Und Marcus Off - Auf Eine Zigarette Mit Helmut Schmidt(3xCD) Der Audio Verlag 978-3-86231-237-5 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CBS S 1495 Deutschland Braucht Bayern — Helmut Schmidt Franz Josef Strauß / Helmut Schmidt Franz Josef Strauß / Helmut Schmidt - Deutschland Braucht Bayern(7", Single) CBS CBS S 1495 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 3420 Es Gibt Nur Eine Mitte / Vertrauen In Die Währung — Helmut Schmidt Franz Josef Strauss* / Helmut Schmidt Franz Josef Strauss* / Helmut Schmidt - Es Gibt Nur Eine Mitte / Vertrauen In Die Währung (Single) CBS CBS 3420 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

4801310, 002894801310 Kanzler Und Pianist — Helmut Schmidt Helmut Schmidt Kanzler Und Pianist (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 4801310, 002894801310 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

oliverjung1

oliverjung1

July 16, 2011
hi, folks! could someone PLEASE correct the wrong "WRITING & ARRANGEMENT" section for helmut schmidt, legendary ex-chancellor of west germany???? he certainly did not write popsongs for amanda lear...the writer is helmuth schmidt (please note the "th" at the end). thx. ojk

Videos (5)

Edit