Ike Carpenter

Real Name:
Isaac Monroe Carpenter
Profile:
American jazz pianist and bandleader.

Born : March 11, 1920 in Durham, North Carolina.
Died : November 17, 1998 Durham, North Carolina
In Groups:
[a817541]

Artist

Ike Carpenter Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP-4010 Ike Carpenter Lights Out(LP, Album) Score (3) SLP-4010 US 1957 Sell This Version
CA 3027 S, CA 3027-S Tony Pastor, Ike Carpenter Tony Pastor, Ike Carpenter - Tony Pastor Meets Ike Carpenter(LP) Camay Records, Camay Records CA 3027 S, CA 3027-S US Unknown Sell This Version