Carlos Nobre

Carlos Nobre

Real Name:
Carlos Alberto Nobre Pereira Neves
Profile:
Portuguese rapper and singer/songwriter, born in Angola, July 20, 1975. Brother of João Nobre, with whom he founded Da Weasel in 1994.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carlos Nobre Discography

Albums

SL886-2 Sam The Kid, Carlos Nobre Sam The Kid, Carlos Nobre - O Crime Do Padre Amaro (Banda Sonora Original)(CD, Album) Som Livre, EMI Music Portugal SL886-2 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
none Carlão* Quarenta(CD, Album) Not On Label none Portugal 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2013#06 Ninja Kore, Carlos Nobre Ninja Kore, Carlos Nobre - Guerrilha Sonora(CD, EP) Optimus Discos 2013#06 Portugal 2013 Sell This Version