Guilherme Silva

Guilherme Silva

Real Name:
Guilherme Gonçalves da Silva
Profile:
Portuguese drummer, born September 2, 1970 in Lisbon, where he currently resides. Began playing the drums aged 16 and studied at Hot Clube de Lisboa. In 93 played in Braindead (6)'s first album before joining Da Weasel in late 95 at the behest of João Nobre, Braindead's guitar player.
In Groups:
Variations:

Guilherme Silva Discography

Instruments & Performance

0 777 7 89512 2 3 Braindead (6) Braindead (6) - Blend(CD, Album) EMI 0 777 7 89512 2 3 Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Da Weasel - 3º Capítulo (Album) EMI Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
5605231002127 Various Produto Habitual Various - Tejo Beat(CD, Comp) NorteSul 5605231002127 Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 23050 2 5 DaWeasel* DaWeasel* - Iniciação A Uma Vida Banal - O Manual(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 23050 2 5 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
Promo 23/00 Da Weasel Da Weasel - Agora E Para Sempre (A Paixão)(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Promo 23/00 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
Sérgio Godinho Isto Anda Tudo Ligado Sérgio Godinho - O Irmão Do Meio (Album) EMI Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Da Weasel - Re-Definições (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3 48085 2 1 Da Weasel Da Weasel - Ao Vivo Coliseus(2xCD, Copy Prot.) EMI Music Portugal 0946 3 48085 2 1 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Da Weasel - Amor, Escárnio E Maldizer (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

7243 5 36257 2 6 Da Weasel Jay and 8 more… Da Weasel - Podes Fugir Mas Não Te Podes Esconder(CD, Alb) EMI 7243 5 36257 2 6 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
0946 3 48085 2 1 Da Weasel Máta-me De Novo and 1 more… Da Weasel - Ao Vivo Coliseus(2xCD, Copy Prot.) EMI Music Portugal 0946 3 48085 2 1 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Cowboys - Poema Para Cláudia and 3 more… Da Weasel - Amor, Escárnio E Maldizer (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2007 Sell This Version