Pedro Quaresma

Pedro Quaresma

Real Name:
Pedro Daniel Alvoeiro da Costa Quaresma
Profile:
Portuguese guitar player, born in Lisbon, August 16, 1972. Decided to become a musician in 85, under the influence of his cousin. Studied classical guitar and is a trained audio technician. In 92 played guitar in Lesma - Wearing Blue Pijamas, in 93 joined Thormenthor and in 94 Da Weasel.
In Groups:
Variations:

Pedro Quaresma Discography

Instruments & Performance

H.S.93.2 Lesma Lesma - Wearing Blue Pijamas(CD, Album) Heaven Sound H.S.93.2 Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
MOR 7003 CD Thormenthor Thormenthor - Abstract Divinity(CD, Album) Morgana Records MOR 7003 CD Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Da Weasel - 3º Capítulo (Album) EMI Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
5605231002127 Various Produto Habitual (as Quaresma) Various - Tejo Beat(CD, Comp) NorteSul 5605231002127 Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
7243 5 23050 2 5 DaWeasel* E Mesmo Assim (Respeito) and 3 more… DaWeasel* - Iniciação A Uma Vida Banal - O Manual(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 23050 2 5 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
Promo 23/00 Da Weasel Da Weasel - Agora E Para Sempre (A Paixão)(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Promo 23/00 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
Sérgio Godinho Isto Anda Tudo Ligado Sérgio Godinho - O Irmão Do Meio (Album) EMI Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Da Weasel - Re-Definições (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2004 Sell This Version
Boss AC So Vês O Que Queres Ver (as Quaresma) Boss AC - Ritmo Amor Palavras (Album) NorteSul Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 48085 2 1 Da Weasel Da Weasel - Ao Vivo Coliseus(2xCD, Copy Prot.) EMI Music Portugal 0946 3 48085 2 1 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Da Weasel - Amor, Escárnio E Maldizer (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
27357386 Nu Soul Family Let Me Go Higher and 2 more… Nu Soul Family - Never Too Late To Dance(CD, Album) Universal Music Portugal 27357386 Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
0235-8 Teratron Teratron - As Cobaias(CD, Album) ArtHouse, The Red Kids Music 0235-8 Portugal 2010 Sell This Version
Thormenthor Absorbed (In Prival Thoughts On A Pale Dawn) Thormenthor - Dissolved In Absurd (EP) Ragingplanet, Chaosphere Recordings Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
ED2 TOM (309) Inspiro-me TOM (309) - Guarda Factos(CD, Album) Mano A Mano ED2 Portugal 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MOR 7003 CD Thormenthor Thormenthor - Abstract Divinity(CD, Album) Morgana Records MOR 7003 CD Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Todagente and 3 more… Da Weasel - 3º Capítulo (Album) EMI Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 21232 2 4 Various Todagente Various - Power Play(2xCD, Comp) EMI 7243 8 21232 2 4 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
Promo 23/00 Da Weasel Da Weasel - Agora E Para Sempre (A Paixão)(CD, Single, Promo) EMI Promo 23/00 Portugal 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 36257 2 6 Da Weasel Ainda-Te Lembras? (Tu Sabes Que Sim) and 10 more… Da Weasel - Podes Fugir Mas Não Te Podes Esconder(CD, Alb) EMI 7243 5 36257 2 6 Portugal 2001 Sell This Version
Sérgio Godinho Isto Anda Tudo Ligado Sérgio Godinho - O Irmão Do Meio (Album) EMI Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
0946 3 48085 2 1 Da Weasel Todagente and 4 more… Da Weasel - Ao Vivo Coliseus(2xCD, Copy Prot.) EMI Music Portugal 0946 3 48085 2 1 Portugal 2005 Sell This Version
Da Weasel Roar - Interludio Para Voivod and 4 more… Da Weasel - Amor, Escárnio E Maldizer (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
0946 3 91401 2 1 Various Todagente Various - O Melhor Da Música Portuguesa - Vol. 03 - Ao Vivo(3xCD, Comp) EMI Music Portugal, Edições Valentim de Carvalho 0946 3 91401 2 1 Portugal 2007 Sell This Version

Production

Da Weasel Da Weasel - Amor, Escárnio E Maldizer (Album) EMI Music Portugal Portugal 2007 Sell This Version