João Nobre

João Nobre

Real Name:
João Alexandre Nobre Pereira Neves
Profile:
Portuguese guitar and bass player, of Portuguese and Cape Verdean descent. Born April 22, 1971 in Angola. Brother of Carlos Nobre, with whom he founded Da Weasel in late 1994.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

João Nobre Discography Tracks

Albums

8E 046 40201, 046 40 201 Humberto Madeira, José Viana O Peão Humberto Madeira, José Viana - No Teatro de Revista(LP, Album) Valentim De Carvalho, Parlophone 8E 046 40201, 046 40 201 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version