Stephen Malkmus

Real Name:
Stephen Joseph Malkmus
Profile:
Stephen Malkmus (born: May 30, 1966, Santa Monica, California, USA) is an American indie rock musician & singer/songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Stephen Malkmus — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus (Album) Matador none Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 650-2V Face The Truth — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Face The Truth (Album) Matador OLE 650-2V US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE1433-3 Groove Denied — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Groove Denied (Album) Matador OLE1433-3 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WIGLP471 Traditional Techniques — Stephen Malkmus Stephen J. Malkmus* Traditional Techniques (Album) Matador WIGLP471 Europe 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WIG311D Can's Ege Bamyasi — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus and Von Spar Stephen Malkmus and Von Spar - Can's Ege Bamyasi(6xFile, FLAC, Album, 24-) Domino WIG311D 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

URA 039 Phantasies — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Phantasies (EP, Single) Spunk URA 039 Australia & New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUG128CD Jenny & The Ess-Dog — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Jenny & The Ess-Dog (Single, EP) Domino RUG128CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 493-7P Jo Jo's Jacket — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Jo Jo's Jacket (Single, EP) Domino OLE 493-7P US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUG123CD Discretion Grove — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Discretion Grove (Single) Domino RUG123CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUG208 Baby C'Mon — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Baby C'Mon (Single) Domino RUG208 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUG229T2 Kindling For The Master — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Kindling For The Master (Maxi) Domino RUG229T2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUG1026CDP Viktor Borgia — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Viktor Borgia(CDr, Single, Promo) Domino RUG1026CDP UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

WIGCDPROMO90P Who The Fuck Is Stephen Malkmus? — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Who The Fuck Is Stephen Malkmus? Domino WIGCDPROMO90P UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DOMALK1CDP Audio & Video Selections — Stephen Malkmus Stephen Malkmus Audio & Video Selections Domino DOMALK1CDP UK 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OLE 1240-2P Stephen Malkmus Radio Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Matador Records (2) OLE 1240-2P US 2005 Sell This Version