Ugur Soygur

Ugur Soygur

Real Name:
Uğur Soygür
Profile:
Born in 1983 at Istanbul, he picked up music by playing the guitar upon his father's encouragement. He took an interest in the guitar & keyboard and during this 6 year period was involved in various bands. Until high school he was interested in rock & derivatives and started recording for his own bands in his home studio. He started taking music classes to improve his formal music knowledge. Meanwhile he carried on with his home recordings. Around the turn of the millenium, he started to sway from rock towards electronic sounds. For the next two years he took his first steps involving electronic music and DJ'ing. All the while he kept making his own productions and improving them. In 2004 he got his education in sound engineering and broadened the scope of his work. He began to DJ and produce at events together with major names in Turkey.
Sites:
Variations:
[a818110]

Artist

Ugur Soygur Discography

Miscellaneous

EM011 Ugur Soygur Overbias(2xFile, MP3, 320) Emote Music EM011 US 2007