Gail Davies

Gail Davies

Real Name:
Patricia Gail Dickerson
Profile:
American country singer, songwriter and producer born June 5, 1948 in Broken Bow, Oklahoma. She is married with Gary Scruggs and her son Chris Scruggs is also a successful musician.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gail Davies

Gail Davies Discography

Albums

Gail Davies Gail Davies (Album) Lifesong US 1978 Sell This Version
Gail Davies The Game (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3509 Gail Davies I'll Be There(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3509 US 1980 Sell This Version
Gail Davies Givin' Herself Away (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Program 136 Gail Davies Country Closeup(12", Album) Country Closeup Program 136 US 1982 Sell This Version
9 23972-1, 1-23972 Gail Davies What Can I Say(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 9 23972-1, 1-23972 US 1983 Sell This Version
Gail Davies Where Is A Woman To Go (Album) RCA, RCA Victor UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
LG 84-25 Gail Davies Live From Gilley's(LP, Album, Promo) Westwood One LG 84-25 US 1984 Sell This Version
AEL1-5810 Wild Choir, Gail Davies Wild Choir, Gail Davies - Wild Choir(LP, Album) RCA AEL1-5810 US 1986 Sell This Version
Gail Davies Pretty Words (Album) MCA Records, Inc. US 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 7 94105 2 Gail Davies The Other Side Of Love(CD, Album) Capitol Records Nashville CDP 7 94105 2 US 1990 Sell This Version
none Gail Davies Eclectic(CD, Album) Little Chickadee Productions none US 1994 Sell This Version
none Gail Davies Love Ain't Easy(CD, Album) Little Chickadee Productions none US 1998 Sell This Version
1234, none Gail Davies Greatest Hits(CD, Album) Little Chickadee Records, Koch Records 1234, none US 1998 Sell This Version
VE15153 Gail Davies, Gail Davies & Friends Gail Davies, Gail Davies & Friends - Live and Unplugged at The Station Inn(CD, Album) Valley Entertainment Inc. VE15153 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Gail Davies, Benny Golson Gail Davies, Benny Golson - Since I Don't Have You(CD, Album) Little Chickadee Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Gail Davies Beyond The Realm Of Words(CD, Album) Little Chickadee Records none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gail Davies Poison Love (Single) Lifesong US 1978 Sell This Version
Gail Davies Someone Is Looking For Someone Like You / Soft Spoken Man (Single) Lifesong Canada 1978 Sell This Version
ZS8 1771 Gail Davies No Love Have I(7") Lifesong ZS8 1771 US 1978 Sell This Version
WBS49108 Gail Davies Blue Heartache(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Music WBS49108 US 1979 Sell This Version
WBS49108 Gail Davies Single(7") Warner Bros. Music WBS49108 US 1979 Sell This Version
Gail Davies Grandma's Song (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Gail Davies Like Strangers (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Gail Davies Farewell Song / I'll Be There (If You Ever Want Me) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit