Ad

Vocoderíon

Real Name:Aleksandra Koszewska
Profile:

The first woman composer doing spacesynth. It’s not very often to hear electronic music made by a woman generally. Aleksandra Koszewska - born in 1985, a self taught electronic musician, DJ and ex guitarist. Her music is a mixture of dark ambient, spacesynth & clear electronic with a little influence of industrial/darkwave/ebm.
In 2005 Vocoderion had released her debut album "Biomechanical Structure", which is the first so called “dark” Spacesynth album ever made, it sounds differently then most albums of spacesynth genre.

Sites:MySpace
Aliases:Alexandra Koszewska
Variations:
Viewing All | Vocoderíon

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0