Ad

Will Jess And His Jesters

Profile:

Group led by Bill Sevesi on steel guitar. Musicians included Hugo Spemann on guitar, Rudy Spemann on drums, Alex Patchett, on guitar, Don Stacey on accordion, and Malu Natapu on double bass. They backed Ronnie Sundin (2) on his "Ronnie" album as well as his "Heat Beat" EP and at least seven singles all released on the Viking label. Other Viking acts they backed were The Deuces (2), Dougie Jeffs and Vince Callaher.

Hugo Spemann died in 2005. Leader Bill Sevesi died on 23 April 2016

Sites:audioculture.co.nz
Aliases:Bill Sevesi & His Islanders
Members:Bill Sevesi, Hugo Spemann, Malu Natapu, Rudy Spemann
Variations:

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0