John Denery

John Denery

Real Name:
John Patrick Denery
Profile:
Born 8th August 1969, John is a garage rock/punk musician best known for singing and playing guitar with The Hi-Fives. He is the younger brother of Dallas Denery.
In Groups:
Variations:

John Denery Discography Tracks

Vocals

LK067, Old Thumb 1 The Ne'er Do Wells The Ne'er Do Wells - Hello, It Is I, Thee Intolerable Bastard, Child Genius(7") Lookout! Records, Old Thumb LK067, Old Thumb 1 US 1993 Sell This Version
KRS 100, LK100 Various Love Like Gravity Various - A Slice Of Lemon(2xLP, Comp) Kill Rock Stars, Lookout! Records KRS 100, LK100 US 1995 Sell This Version
LK111 The Bomb Bassets The Bomb Bassets - Please Don't Die(7", Single) Lookout! Records LK111 US 1995 Sell This Version
The Smugglers / The Hi-Fives The Smugglers / The Hi-Fives - Summer Games (EP) Lookout! Records, Mint Records (12) US 1996 Sell This Version
LK159 The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - It's Up To You(7", Single) Lookout! Records LK159 US 1996 Sell This Version
The Bomb Bassets The Bomb Bassets - Take A Trip With The Bomb Bassets (Album) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - And A Whole Lotta You! (Album) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Various Slow Down (as John) Various - More Bounce To The Ounce (Comp) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
WHICH? CD 0666 Various Stingray (as John Denrey) Various - Show & Tell - A Stormy Remembrance Of TV Theme Songs(CD, Comp) Which? Records WHICH? CD 0666 US 1997 Sell This Version
Various Certain Year'd Something (as J.P. Denery) Various - All Punk Rods! (A Devils Dozen Of Deluxe Drag Punk!) (Album, Comp) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records, Gearhead Records US 1998 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - Get Down (Album) Lookout! Records US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LK067, Old Thumb 1 The Ne'er Do Wells The Ne'er Do Wells - Hello, It Is I, Thee Intolerable Bastard, Child Genius(7") Lookout! Records, Old Thumb LK067, Old Thumb 1 US 1993 Sell This Version
KRS 100, LK100 Various Love Like Gravity Various - A Slice Of Lemon(2xLP, Comp) Kill Rock Stars, Lookout! Records KRS 100, LK100 US 1995 Sell This Version
LK111 The Bomb Bassets The Bomb Bassets - Please Don't Die(7", Single) Lookout! Records LK111 US 1995 Sell This Version
LK #111 The Bomb Bassets The Bomb Bassets - Dress Rehearsal(CD, EP) Lookout! Records LK #111 US 1995 Sell This Version
The Smugglers / The Hi-Fives The Smugglers / The Hi-Fives - Summer Games (EP) Lookout! Records, Mint Records (12) US 1996 Sell This Version
lookout records 139 Various Transistor Sister (as John) Various - Punk Uprisings(CD, Comp) Lookout! Records lookout records 139 US 1996 Sell This Version
LK159 The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - It's Up To You(7", Single) Lookout! Records LK159 US 1996 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - And A Whole Lotta You! (Album) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
WHICH? CD 0666 Various Stingray (as John Denrey) Various - Show & Tell - A Stormy Remembrance Of TV Theme Songs(CD, Comp) Which? Records WHICH? CD 0666 US 1997 Sell This Version
Various Slow Down (as John) Various - More Bounce To The Ounce (Comp) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Various Certain Year'd Something (as J.P. Denery) Various - All Punk Rods! (A Devils Dozen Of Deluxe Drag Punk!) (Album, Comp) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records, Gearhead Records US 1998 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - Get Down (Album) Lookout! Records US 1998 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

lookout records#113 The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - Welcome To My Mind(CD, Album) Lookout! Records lookout records#113 US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Skybolt X-66 (as Denery) Various - Jabberjaw...Pure Sweet Hell (Comp) Mammoth Records US 1996 Sell This Version