Chris Imlay

Chris Imlay

Real Name:
Christopher Sterling Imlay
Profile:
Born on 24th May 1969, Chris is an American garage rock/punk musician best known for playing guitar with The Hi-Fives.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Chris Imlay Discography Tracks

Vocals

LK067, Old Thumb 1 The Ne'er Do Wells The Ne'er Do Wells - Hello, It Is I, Thee Intolerable Bastard, Child Genius(7") Lookout! Records, Old Thumb LK067, Old Thumb 1 US 1993 Sell This Version
The Smugglers / The Hi-Fives The Smugglers / The Hi-Fives - Summer Games (EP) Lookout! Records, Mint Records (12) US 1996 Sell This Version
LK159 The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - It's Up To You(7", Single) Lookout! Records LK159 US 1996 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - And A Whole Lotta You! (Album) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Various Slow Down (as Chris) Various - More Bounce To The Ounce (Comp) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - Get Down (Album) Lookout! Records US 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LK067, Old Thumb 1 The Ne'er Do Wells The Ne'er Do Wells - Hello, It Is I, Thee Intolerable Bastard, Child Genius(7") Lookout! Records, Old Thumb LK067, Old Thumb 1 US 1993 Sell This Version
The Smugglers / The Hi-Fives The Smugglers / The Hi-Fives - Summer Games (EP) Lookout! Records, Mint Records (12) US 1996 Sell This Version
lookout records 139 Various Transistor Sister (as Chris) Various - Punk Uprisings(CD, Comp) Lookout! Records lookout records 139 US 1996 Sell This Version
LK159 The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - It's Up To You(7", Single) Lookout! Records LK159 US 1996 Sell This Version
WHICH? CD 0666 Various Stingray Various - Show & Tell - A Stormy Remembrance Of TV Theme Songs(CD, Comp) Which? Records WHICH? CD 0666 US 1997 Sell This Version
Various Slow Down (as Chris) Various - More Bounce To The Ounce (Comp) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - And A Whole Lotta You! (Album) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - Get Down (Album) Lookout! Records US 1998 Sell This Version
The Dukes Of Hamburg The Dukes Of Hamburg - Some Folks By The Dukes Of Hamburg (Album) Gearhead Records US 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

lookout records#113 The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - Welcome To My Mind(CD, Album) Lookout! Records lookout records#113 US 1995 Sell This Version
Various Skybolt X-66 (as Imlay) Various - Jabberjaw...Pure Sweet Hell (Comp) Mammoth Records US 1996 Sell This Version
LK159 The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - It's Up To You(7", Single) Lookout! Records LK159 US 1996 Sell This Version
G.I.006-7 The Odd Numbers / The Hi-Fives Hypnotizer (as Imlay) The Odd Numbers / The Hi-Fives - The Hi-Fives & The Odd Numbers(7") G.I. Productions G.I.006-7 US 1996 Sell This Version
LK-135 The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - And A Whole Lotta You!(CD, Album) Lookout! Records LK-135 US 1997 Sell This Version
Various Certain Year'd Something (as Imlay) Various - All Punk Rods! (A Devils Dozen Of Deluxe Drag Punk!) (Album, Comp) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records, Gearhead Records US 1998 Sell This Version
The Hi-Fives The Hi-Fives - Get Down (Album) Lookout! Records US 1998 Sell This Version

Visual

Various Various - More Bounce To The Ounce (Comp) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Squirtgun Squirtgun - Another Sunny Afternoon (Album) Lookout! Records US 1997 Sell This Version
LK 175 CD Pansy Division Pansy Division - More Lovin' From Our Oven(CD, Comp) Lookout! Records LK 175 CD US 1997 Sell This Version