Hans Kurt

Hans Kurt

Real Name:
Hans Kurt Jensen
Profile:
Hans Kurt was born on February 23, 1909 in Copenhagen, Denmark as Hans Kurt Jensen. He died October 19, 1968 in Rågeleje, Denmark.

He was an actor and singer, often in duets with Else Marie, known for Ingen tid til kærtegn (1957), Mød mig paa Cassiopeia (1951) and I de lyse nætter (1948).

He died 19 October 1968 in Rågeleje, Denmark.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hans Kurt

Hans Kurt Discography

Albums

Hans Kurt Viser Odeon Denmark 1969 Sell This Version
SLUPM 7014 Grethe Mogensen, Lise Panduro, Else Margrethe Gardelli, Poul Bundgaard, Hans Kurt Grethe Mogensen, Lise Panduro, Else Margrethe Gardelli, Poul Bundgaard, Hans Kurt - Farinelli(LP) Polydor SLUPM 7014 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
T10104 Hans Kurt, Raquel Rastenni Hans Kurt, Raquel Rastenni - Danish Popular Music(LP) Capitol Records T10104 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S. H. 1. Birthe Buch, Elith Foss, Hans Kurt, Buster Larsen, Peter Malberg, Nina & Frederik, Raquel Rastenni, Bodil Udsen, Preben Uglebjerg, Birthe Wilke, Gustav Winckler Birthe Buch, Elith Foss, Hans Kurt, Buster Larsen, Peter Malberg, Nina & Frederik, Raquel Rastenni, Bodil Udsen, Preben Uglebjerg, Birthe Wilke, Gustav Winckler - Den Mystiske Plade : Minirevyen 1958(7", EP) Se Og Hør S. H. 1. Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
45-DK 1506 Hans Kurt Pengegaloppen / Det Lærer Man Da I Paris(7") Odeon 45-DK 1506 Denmark 1960 Sell This Version
TST 77 538 Hans Kurt Og Kirsten Hermansen Hans Kurt Og Kirsten Hermansen - Juleplade 1(7", EP) Padria Records TST 77 538 Denmark 1972 Sell This Version
Hans Kurt Stort Potpurri Fra Sommer I Tyrol (EP) Odeon Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
Gerda Gilboe, Hans Kurt Gerda Gilboe, Hans Kurt - Udtog Af Operetten Frk. Nitouche (EP) Odeon Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
Hans Kurt Manden På Risten / Søren Bramfris Lærkesang Odeon, Odeon Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
Hans Kurt Guld Og Grønne Skove (Single) Odeon Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
45-DK 1545 Hans Kurt Far Elsker Mor(7", Single) Odeon 45-DK 1545 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
45-DK 1509 Hans Kurt Den Gamle Skærslippers Forårssang(7") Odeon 45-DK 1509 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
B 1076 Hans Kurt / Peter Malberg Med Svend Asmussens Orkester Hans Kurt / Peter Malberg Med Svend Asmussens Orkester - Fløjt Om Kærlighed / Hawaii Lattervise(Shellac, 10") Metronome B 1076 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
DK 1310 Hans Kurt Og Lørdagspigerne Med Hans Peder Åse's Ensemble* Hans Kurt Og Lørdagspigerne Med Hans Peder Åse's Ensemble* - Ønsk Hvad Du Vil I Nat / Rosen Fra Milano(Shellac, 10") Odeon DK 1310 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
GEOK 130 Gerda Gilboe, Hans Kurt Gerda Gilboe, Hans Kurt - Forår I Heidelberg(7", EP) Odeon GEOK 130 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
GEOK 141 Hans Kurt Pigen Og Søndenvinden(7", EP) Odeon GEOK 141 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
45-DK 1489 Hans Kurt Tørresnoren/Knaphullet(7", Single) Odeon 45-DK 1489 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
GEOK 174 Hans Kurt Hans Kurt(7", EP, TP) Odeon GEOK 174 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
D. 6020 Else Marie Og Hans Kurt Med Aage Juhl Thomsens Orkester Else Marie Og Hans Kurt Med Aage Juhl Thomsens Orkester - Udtog Af "Den Glade Enke"(Shellac, 12") Odeon D. 6020 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
DK 1401 Hans Kurt Pigen Og Søndenvinden / Kjolerne(Shellac, 10") Odeon DK 1401 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
GEOK 140 Hans Kurt Med Kronborg Om Styrbord Igen(7", EP) Odeon GEOK 140 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
GEOK 160 Else Marie & Hans Kurt Else Marie & Hans Kurt - Synger Udtog Af Operetterne Sommer I Tyrol Og Den Glade Enke (7", EP) Odeon GEOK 160 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
DK 1509 Hans Kurt Nyhavnsnætter(7", Single) Odeon DK 1509 Norway Unknown Sell This Version
DO 2022 Hans Kurt Med Kor Og Hans Peder Åse's Orkester Hans Kurt Med Kor Og Hans Peder Åse's Orkester - Udtog Af "Nøddebo Præstegård"(Shellac, 10") Odeon DO 2022 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
IM 640 Hannah Bjarnhof Og Hans Kurt Hannah Bjarnhof Og Hans Kurt - Importørens Juleplade Nr. 2(7") Not On Label IM 640 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit