Lucas Macfadden

Lucas Macfadden

Real Name:
Lucas Christian Macfadden
Profile:
DJ and turntablist, born 4th October 1972.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lucas Macfadden Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Jurassic.5* Jurassic.5* - Jurassic 5 EP (EP) Pickininny Recordings, Rumble US 1997 Sell This Version
URCD020 Various Layered Laird (as L. Macfadden) Various - Audio Alchemy (Experiments In Beat Reconstruction)(CD, Comp) Ubiquity URCD020 US 1997 Sell This Version
RWK 1129-2 Various Jayou (as L. Macfadden) Various - Lyricist Lounge (Volume One)(2xCD, Comp) Rawkus RWK 1129-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - Jayou / Action Satisfaction PAN UK 1998 Sell This Version
Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - Jurassic 5 (Album) PAN UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - Improvise PAN UK 1998 Sell This Version
PAN 020 Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - Concrete Schoolyard(12") PAN PAN 020 UK 1998 Sell This Version
565 098.2 David Holmes Lesson 6 (as L. MacFadden) David Holmes - Essential Mix 98/01(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) FFRR 565 098.2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
none Various In The Flesh (as L Macfadden) Various - The Journey(CD, Comp, Mixed) Mixmag none UK 1998 Sell This Version
PAN 015 CD, 821.0015.20 Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - Jurassic 5(CD, Album) PAN, [PIAS] Recordings PAN 015 CD, 821.0015.20 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Blackalicious Blackalicious - A2G EP (EP) Mo Wax UK 1999 Sell This Version
QMAGJUL 99 Various Jayou (Clean) (as L. Macfadden) Various - Here Comes The Sun: The Best Music Of The 1999 Summer Festival Season(CD, Comp) Q Magazine QMAGJUL 99 UK 1999 Sell This Version
NME BRATS II 99 Various Concrete Schoolyard (as MacFadden) Various - Annual Probe Volume 2(CD, Comp) New Musical Express NME BRATS II 99 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - Quality Control (Album) Interscope Records, Interscope Records US 2000 Sell This Version
P2 51169 Various Cut Chemist Suite (as L. McFadden) Various - Masters Of The 1 & 2 - History's Greatest DJ's(CD, Comp) Priority Records P2 51169 US 2000 Sell This Version
Various Alphabet Aerobics (The Cut Chemist 2 1/2 Minute Workout) (as L. McFadden) Various - The Art Of War: Who Dares Wins (Comp) Toy's Factory Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Nightmares On Wax Alphabet Aerobics (as L. Mcfadden) Nightmares On Wax - DJ-Kicks (Comp) Studio !K7, Studio !K7 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
RWK 284 Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - W.O.E. Is Me (World Of Entertainment)(12") Rawkus RWK 284 US 2000 Sell This Version
Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - Quality Control (Single) Interscope Records, Rawkus US 2000 Sell This Version
314560078-2 Various Quality Control (as Lucas MacFadden) Various - Pacsun Compilation - Volume I(CD, Comp) Universal Music Special Markets 314560078-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
INTR-10322-1 Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - The Influence(12", Promo) Interscope Records INTR-10322-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
URBCD04 Various Alphabet Aerobics (Cut Chemist 2 1/2 Minute Workout) (as L.McFadden) Various - Urban Theory Presents... Meltdown(2xCD, Comp) Urban Theory URBCD04 UK 2001 Sell This Version
UICY-4035 Various The Influence (as L. Mactadden) Various - I ♥ Hiphop Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Universal UICY-4035 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
314 586 981-2 DJ Shadow Pushin' Buttons Live (as L. Macfadden) DJ Shadow - The Private Press(CD, Album + CD, Mixed + Ltd, Dig) MCA Records 314 586 981-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Jurassic 5 Jurassic 5 - Power In Numbers (Album) Interscope Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version