Justin Vernon

Real Name:
Justin DeYarmond Edison Vernon
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 30 April 1981 in Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA.
Founder of April Base.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HI90701 Justin Vernon - Home Is album art J. D. Vernon* Home Is(CD) Move Music HI90701 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Justin Vernon - Self Record album art Justin Vernon Self Record(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Justin Vernon - Hazeltons album art Justin Vernon Hazeltons(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Justin Vernon - A Decade With Duke album art Eau Claire Memorial Jazz 1 Featuring Justin Vernon Eau Claire Memorial Jazz 1 Featuring Justin Vernon - A Decade With Duke(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MI0271D Justin Vernon - Tiff album art Poliça (Feat.) Justin Vernon Poliça (Feat.) Justin Vernon - Tiff (Single) Pod, Inertia MI0271D UK 2013 Sell This Version
none Justin Vernon - Music For Wood And Strings (Translucent Remake) album art Bryce Dessner, Sō Percussion*, Justin Vernon & S. Carey (2) Bryce Dessner, Sō Percussion*, Justin Vernon & S. Carey (2) - Music For Wood And Strings (Translucent Remake)(File, AAC, FLAC, MP3, Single, 256) Brassland none 2016
none Justin Vernon - Cast-Off album art Bruce Hornsby Featuring Justin Vernon Bruce Hornsby Featuring Justin Vernon - Cast-Off(File, MP3, Single, 320) Zappo Productions none 2019
none Justin Vernon - In The Room #01 album art J.D. Vernon* In The Room #01(CDr, EP) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

YpeYes72

YpeYes72

September 12, 2010
there's TWO releases that are not mentioned here:

* Hazeltons
* Self-titled or Self-record

i wonder why...

best regards

Ype Beerda